9780910137539 - ward's baseball book: how to become a player von ward, john montgomery (10 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,14
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, USAMike's Baseball Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 0,89
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. This book was originally published in 1888, when Ward was a member of the New York Giants. He went to a Hall of fame career as a shortstop and a pitcher. He was also an attorney and help to fund the Brotherhood of Professional Baseball Players. In very good condition. I have more than 2…00 baseball biographies and over 60 SABR publications in stock. Discounts are available when you purchase multiple items on the same order.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society for American Baseball Research January 1993 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,68
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USABooks End Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. None. 6.9 X 4.6 X 0.4 inches; 141 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cleveland, The Society for American Baseball Research, [ 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, USAHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Very good condition. ]. 149p. Illus. Frontispiece. Reprint of 1888 Athletic Publishing Co. edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, USAGian Luigi Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,67
EUR 8,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Fine. RE-ISSUE.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society American Baseball Research, Cleveland 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, USARare Book Cellar
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 36,57
EUR 9,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps. ; 141 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,54
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.