Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Saint Anthony Messenger Press and Franciscan, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912978 ISBN 13: 9780921912972
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Boom, Bust and Echo This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Saint Anthony Messenger Press and Franciscan, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912978 ISBN 13: 9780921912972
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Saint Anthony Messenger Press and Franciscan, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912978 ISBN 13: 9780921912972
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed by Author.
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stoddart Publishing,Canada 11/02/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0921912978 ISBN 13: 9780921912972
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. pp.245 with index clean tight copy, scratch to back cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacFarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912978 ISBN 13: 9780921912972
Anbieter: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 245 pp. d.j. shows light edgewear,else an excellent copy. Uses demographics to forecast trends. Multiple copies available.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Bargain book!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Saint Anthony Messenger Press and Franciscan, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912978 ISBN 13: 9780921912972
Anbieter: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Kanada
Zustand: As New. A tight and unmarked copy-" A Canadian Bestseller! Demographics is the key to understanding the past and forecasting the future. From financial planning to urban planning, Professor David Foot shows us how to track the trends that will have a profound impact on our lives. The boomers, the busters, and the echo generation: discover the nation's future - and yours - in demographics, the simple but highly potent tool for understanding the past and foretelling the future, by Canada's foremost expert. What are the best investments? Where are the new business opportunities? What will become of our cities? What are the prospects for real estate? The job market? Education? Health care? Foot and Stoffman provide answers in a book full of arresting insights and practical ideas." Minor edge wear on the DJ. From the Back Cover: Demographics are about everyone: who you are, where you've been, and where you're going. Demographics explain about two-thirds of everything: which products will be in demand, where job opportunities will occur, what school enrollments will be when house values will rise or drop, what kinds of food people will buy and what kinds of cars they will drive. Boom, Bust & Echo gives you the power to anticipate changes like these and to profit from the coming demographic shift.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stoddart Publishing,Canada, 1991
ISBN 10: 0921912978 ISBN 13: 9780921912972
Anbieter: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Deutschland
Zustand: sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe 245 S. Sehr guter Zustand Original-Schutzumschlag. Stempel auf unbedrucktem Vorblatt: Compliments of Clearwater Fianancial Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Stoddart Publishing,Canada , 1991 245 S. , Boom, Bust & Echo: How to Profit from the Coming Demographic Shift, Foot, David.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, Österreich
8°, Pappband. Zustand: Gut. 245 S. dust jacket, good condition Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.
Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Kanada
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Kanada
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacFarlane Walter & Ross, Toronto, 1997
ISBN 10: 0921912978 ISBN 13: 9780921912972
Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 8vo pp. 245, "David Foot, a noted Canadian demographer and professor of economics at the University of Toronto, exhibits a talent for explaining difficult concepts in a simplified manner. Boom, Bust and Echo reflects this and is quite easy to understand. This book will be of interest to those who take a long-term view of their? book.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!