Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Giant Giant, Reston, VA, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New. Like New Condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows no shelf wear. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINS ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good, nice condition. Cover a little worn, a few turned up pages. Book is tight and clean.
Anbieter: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Caretrust Pubns Llc August 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966476700 ISBN 13: 9780966476705
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CareTrust Publications LLC, Portland, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966476700 ISBN 13: 9780966476705
Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australien
Erstausgabe
Pictorial Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 364 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. This Is Not Meant To Replace Medical Care But To Supplement It. It Is A Guide, Your Common Sense And Good Judgment Should Also Be Followed.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!