Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Copywriters, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0974995223 ISBN 13: 9780974995229
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Copywriters, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0974995223 ISBN 13: 9780974995229
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Copywriters, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0974995223 ISBN 13: 9780974995229
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Copyrighters Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0974995223 ISBN 13: 9780974995229
Anbieter: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. author signed & inscribed (to someone) hardcover in mylar protected dustjacket. assume to be first edition; nap. appears unused with no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, etc. non-fiction hardcover. Language: eng. Inscribed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MMM Publications Inc. March 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0974995223 ISBN 13: 9780974995229
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: USED Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MMM Publications Inc., Chicago, 2009
ISBN 10: 0974995223 ISBN 13: 9780974995229
Anbieter: Sellsbooks, Indio, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Flat-signed in green felt marker on half-title page with NO inscription. Flesh colored paper boards with multi-color marbled and gold foil-stamped spine. FINE cond with only very slight shelfwear at bottom. NO other flaws - NO chipping, soiling, rubbing, bumping, toning, creases or tears. NO markings throughout - NO rem mark or ex-lib. DJ is Fine with price intact: $24.95. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 296 pages. 8.90x6.30x1.00 inches. In Stock.