Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Griffin Pub Date: 1/1/2019 Binding: Paperback Pages: 254 First edition.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Paperback. Zustand: New. In her fearless memoir, My Story, Elizabeth Smart related, for the first time, the horrific experiences she went through as a fourteen-year-old girl, when she was abducted from her home and held captive for nine months. Since then, she's travelled the world as the president of the Elizabeth Smart Foundation, sharing her story in the hopes of helping others along the way.Over and over, Elizabeth hears the same question from women who've gone through horrible experiences: How do you find the hope to go on? In this powerful book, she seeks out others who have overcome adversity to help find the answers. Through conversations with victims of violence, disease, war, and the loss of loved ones, Elizabeth explores the meaning and power of hope to heal our lives.Through discussions with well-known figures like Anne Romney and Diane Von Furstenburg, spiritual leaders like Archbishop John C. Wester and Elder Richard Hinckley, and her own parents, Ed and Lois Smart, Elizabeth gives readers the tools they need to take control and embrace life.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Griffin 4/2/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1250115531 ISBN 13: 9781250115539
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Where There's Hope: Healing, Moving Forward, and Never Giving Up. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St Martin's Press, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 1250115531 ISBN 13: 9781250115539
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. In her fearless memoir, My Story, Elizabeth Smart related, for the first time, the horrific experiences she went through as a fourteen-year-old girl, when she was abducted from her home and held captive for nine months. Since then, she's travelled the world as the president of the Elizabeth Smart Foundation, sharing her story in the hopes of helping others along the way. Over and over, Elizabeth hears the same question from women who've gone through horrible experiences: How do you find the hope to go on? In this powerful book, she seeks out others who have overcome adversity to help find the answers. Through conversations with victims of violence, disease, war, and the loss of loved ones, Elizabeth explores the meaning and power of hope to heal our lives. Through discussions with well-known figures like Anne Romney and Diane Von Furstenburg, spiritual leaders like Archbishop John C. Wester and Elder Richard Hinckley, and her own parents, Ed and Lois Smart, Elizabeth gives readers the tools they need to take control and embrace life. New York Times bestselling author, activist, and ABC News contributor Elizabeth Smart empowers those who have experienced trauma to reclaim their lives and move forward with hope. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.