Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ergonomics for Beginners: A Quick Reference Guide, Third Edition This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781420077513.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781420077513.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 65,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,55
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor and Francis Inc, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 1420077511 ISBN 13: 9781420077513
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Loaded with information on the design of work systems, workplaces, and workstations as well as human anthropometics, Ergonomics for Beginners: A Quick Reference Guide, Third Edition provides a useful quick reference and valuable tool for novices and experienced professionals alike. Retaining the features that made each previous edition a bestseller, the authors have meticulously revised the information to address rapid developments in information and communications technology, offering ergonomics advice on topics such as wireless, remote, and hands-free controls, website design, mobile interaction, and virtual offices. Understand the Utility and Limitations of Modern Technology In their trademark, eloquent style, the authors explain the application of a human-centered approach to the design, testing, and evaluation of work systems by considering the interrelated set of physical, cognitive, social, organizational, and other relevant human factors. Their elemental, but comprehensive, treatment of the subject matter provides an authoritative and archival reference of basic theoretical and practical knowledge that will help enhance human performance and reduce the undesirable effects and unintended consequences of many human interactions with technology and the organizational environment. Small enough to carry along to work sites, with simple and clear illustrations, the book examines how to improve performance and reduce the undesirable effects and unintended consequences of many human interactions with technology and the work environment.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 61,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 70,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. pp. 160 Index 3rd Edition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,74
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2008. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Addresses rapid developments in information and communications technology. This book offers ergonomics advice on topics such as wireless, remote, and hands-free controls, website design, mobile interaction, and virtual offices. Num Pages: 160 pages, 60 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: TBDG. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 233 x 155 x 10. Weight in Grams: 244. . . . . .
Zustand: New. pp. 160.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2008. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Addresses rapid developments in information and communications technology. This book offers ergonomics advice on topics such as wireless, remote, and hands-free controls, website design, mobile interaction, and virtual offices. Num Pages: 160 pages, 60 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: TBDG. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 233 x 155 x 10. Weight in Grams: 244. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 99,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 160 pages. 9.21x5.98x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Jan Dul, Bernard WeerdmeesterLoaded with information on the design of work systems, workplaces, and workstations as well as human anthropometics, Ergonomics for Beginners: A Quick Reference Guide, Third Edition provides a useful quic.