Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: very_good. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator).
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). It's Not Jack and the Beanstalk. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Publishing, Seattle, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542045657 ISBN 13: 9781542045650
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Hardcover. When I was a kid, my best friend was Josh Funk. Now hes becoming a friend to a whole new generation. B.J. Novak, author of the #1 New York Times bestseller The Book with No PicturesJack is not fond of the bossy narrator of his fairy tale! When Jack is told to trade his beloved cow Bessie for some magic beans, throw the beans out the window, climb the ENORMOUS beanstalk that sprouts overnight, and steal from a GIANT, he decides this fairy tale is getting out of control. In fact, he doesnt want to follow the story line at all. Who says Jack needs to enter a life of daring, thievery, and giant trickery? He takes his story into his own handsand youll never guess what happens next!With laugh-out-loud dialogue and bold, playful art (including hidden fairy tale creatures for kids to find), this Jack and the Beanstalk retelling will have children rolling with laughter till Bessie the cow comes home. With laugh-out-loud dialogue and bold, playful art (including hidden fairy tale creatures for kids to find), this retelling of a favorite story is sure to have children rolling with laughter till Bessie the cow comes home. Full color. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator).
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). "When I was a kid, my best friend was Josh Funk. Now he's becoming a friend to a whole new generation." -B.J. Novak, author of the #1 New York Times bestseller The Book with No PicturesJack is not fond of the bossy narrator of his fairy tale! When Jack is told to trade his beloved cow Bessie for some magic beans, throw the beans out the window, climb the ENORMOUS beanstalk that sprouts overnight, and steal from a GIANT, he decides this fairy tale is getting out of control. In fact, he doesn't want to follow the story line at all. Who says Jack needs to enter a life of daring, thievery, and giant trickery? He takes his story into his own hands-and you'll never guess what happens next!With laugh-out-loud dialogue and bold, playful art (including hidden fairy tale creatures for kids to find), this Jack and the Beanstalk retelling will have children rolling with laughter till Bessie the cow comes home.
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). Special order direct from the distributor.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 22,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). 2017. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSchool and Library Binding. Zustand: Brand New. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). 40 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator). 2017. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Taylor, Edwardian (illustrator).