Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 1996
ISBN 10: 1551661802 ISBN 13: 9781551661803
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reprint. Amy Johnson's future had always been a given - she would join her father's Seattle-based company and eventually take control. No one seemed to care that her heart wasn't in it - that she was miserable. Until a stranger offered some good advice, a strong shoulder to lean on and heated kisses that only made her hungry for more.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. Pages yellowing from age.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
Mass-market paperback. Zustand: Fine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name PB 91.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: MIRA Pub Date: 1/1/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 249 First edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 1996
ISBN 10: 1551661802 ISBN 13: 9781551661803
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!