Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Raincoast Book Distribution, 2004
ISBN 10: 155192529X ISBN 13: 9781551925295
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. signed on the title page by Rex Weyler (flat Signed)this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages.light wear to the dj edges. Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 155192529X ISBN 13: 9781551925295
Anbieter: Companion Books, Burnaby, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Very little to no wear. Quite clean. 'A rousing tale of the buccaneers and idealists who conspired to save the world by bringing democracy to the high seas.' Illustrated. 623 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Raincoast Books August 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 155192529X ISBN 13: 9781551925295
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NF. Jacket Condition: 'NF' Condition: 'NF' Notes: How a group of ecologists, journalists and visionaries changed the world. B+W photos.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dedicated and inscribed by author. Otherwise.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Signed by author on half-title page. ; 6 X 1.71 X 9 inches; 600 pages; Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, BC, 2004
ISBN 10: 155192529X ISBN 13: 9781551925295
Anbieter: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. INSCRIPTION FROM REX WYLER on ffep; Clean, tight, unmarked; two areas of scrapes on spine edges of dust jacket; otherwise minimal wear; Greenpeace is indelibly portrayed by someone who witnessed the events firsthand. With an historian's insight and a novelist's style, Rex Weyler introduces us to the characters and events that shaped an "Eco Navy" - from the first voyage into the North Pacific to stop American nuclear bomb test, to the risky mission to rescue whales from Russian and Japanese whaling fleets, to internal struggles over growth, money and ideology. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, BC, 2004
ISBN 10: 155192529X ISBN 13: 9781551925295
Anbieter: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. SIGNED BY REX WYLER on title page; Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal wear; Greenpeace is indelibly portrayed by someone who witnessed the events firsthand. With an historian's insight and a novelist's style, Rex Weyler introduces us to the characters and events that shaped an "Eco Navy" - from the first voyage into the North Pacific to stop American nuclear bomb test, to the risky mission to rescue whales from Russian and Japanese whaling fleets, to internal struggles over growth, money and ideology. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 155192529X ISBN 13: 9781551925295
Anbieter: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is signed by the author on the half title page. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 155192529X ISBN 13: 9781551925295
Anbieter: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is inscribed, signed and dated by the author on the full title page. Signed by Author(s).
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: Bailey Books, St.Albert, AB, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Photographs (illustrator). First Edition. SIGNED, without inscription, to the half-title page by Mr. Weyler. First edition with number line to one. As new, unread, unclipped and not remaindered. Crisp, clean, solid interior. Bright, clean titles to spine. Corners are sharp and square. Dustjacket is very lightly bumped to extremities with minor shelfwear to show. Chronicles the history and activities of arguably one of the most successful activist groups in the world. Signed by Author(s).
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Zustand: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.