Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Bar Association (edition Csm), 2017
ISBN 10: 1634256514 ISBN 13: 9781634256513
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Csm. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Csm. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Csm. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Csm. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Csm. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Bar Association, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1634256514 ISBN 13: 9781634256513
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. How to Get the Most Out of Your Retirement. Whether you're planning for or already living in retirement, there's a lot that goes into making the most of every day. From crafting a budget and managing your money to last a lifetime to simplifying your life so you can really focus on what you want to do next, Get the Most Out of Your Retirement walks you through the process. You'll get step-by-step, practical tips to: *Nurture new and old relationships *Find meaning through volunteer and work opportunities*Take classes and pursue hobbies*Decide where to live*Retire abroad*Get organized and clean out the clutter*Stay within your budget*Simplify the legal paperwork*Live healthfully*And more! Our generation has decades of [bonus] years ahead that our parents didn't have. This is the one book you'll need not just to manage the business of life wisely but to make your retirement rich with health, happiness, and meaning. Sally Balch Hurme is author of the bestselling Checklist for My Family: A Guide to My History, Financial Plans, and Final Wishes as well as Checklist for Family Survivors, the 2015 Grand APEX Award winner, and Checklist for Family Caregivers.A lawyer with more than 20 years of experience advocating for people 50-plus and helping them understand complex issues, she recently retired and shares her professional expertise and personal experience in this newest book in her Checklist series.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. csm edition. 294 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Bar Association, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1634256514 ISBN 13: 9781634256513
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. How to Get the Most Out of Your Retirement. Whether you're planning for or already living in retirement, there's a lot that goes into making the most of every day. From crafting a budget and managing your money to last a lifetime to simplifying your life so you can really focus on what you want to do next, Get the Most Out of Your Retirement walks you through the process. You'll get step-by-step, practical tips to: *Nurture new and old relationships *Find meaning through volunteer and work opportunities*Take classes and pursue hobbies*Decide where to live*Retire abroad*Get organized and clean out the clutter*Stay within your budget*Simplify the legal paperwork*Live healthfully*And more! Our generation has decades of [bonus] years ahead that our parents didn't have. This is the one book you'll need not just to manage the business of life wisely but to make your retirement rich with health, happiness, and meaning. Sally Balch Hurme is author of the bestselling Checklist for My Family: A Guide to My History, Financial Plans, and Final Wishes as well as Checklist for Family Survivors, the 2015 Grand APEX Award winner, and Checklist for Family Caregivers.A lawyer with more than 20 years of experience advocating for people 50-plus and helping them understand complex issues, she recently retired and shares her professional expertise and personal experience in this newest book in her Checklist series.