Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Good. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: like_new. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Fine. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Fine. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Zustand: like_new. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: New. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Philadelphia, 2023
ISBN 10: 1683693418 ISBN 13: 9781683693413
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Paperback. Discover everything about vampires in this laugh-out-loud nonfiction handbook packed with spooky legends, fascinating history, and weird facts perfect for middle-grade readers and mythology fans!Discover everything about vampires in this laugh-out-loud nonfiction handbook packed with spooky legends, fascinating history, and weird facts perfect for middle-grade readers and mythology fans!Are vampires real? Who was Vlad the Impaler? Do vampire bats ever feed on humans? Find out in Hanging with Vampires, a field guide for the curious and the adventurous. Crack open the lid on this guide and you'll get-Bloodcurdling vampire mythology! What exactly is a vampire, anyway?Spine-chilling history and science! Uncover how the vampire legend got its start in the medieval ages.A who's who of vampires! Get to know classic, iconic, and terrifying vampires in pop culture, from Dracula to Adventure Time.Hanging with Vampires is the first book in the Totally Factual Field Guide to the Supernatural series, a hilarious and haunting exploration of how myths and legends shape our lives. Sink your fangs into vampire lore and literature with enchanting illustrations and fun activities, like making garlic bread. It's a spooky world out there-grab your guide, and let's go!For more on the supernatural, check out Chilling with Ghosts and Sightseeing with Aliens! Discover everything about vampires in this laugh-out-loud nonfiction handbook packed with spooky legends, fascinating history, and weird factsperfect for readers age 8-12! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1683693418 ISBN 13: 9781683693413
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Discover everything about vampires in this laugh-out-loud nonfiction handbook packed with spooky legends, fascinating history, and weird facts-perfect for readers age 8-12!Are vampires real? Who was Vlad the Impaler? Do vampire bats ever feed on humans? Find out in Hanging with Vampires, a field guide for the curious and the adventurous. Crack open the lid on this guide and you'll get: Bloodcurdling vampire mythology! What exactly is a vampire, anyway?Spine-chilling history and science! Uncover how the vampire legend got its start in the medieval ages.A who's who of vampires! Get to know classic, iconic, and terrifying vampires in pop culture, from Dracula to Adventure Time.Sink your fangs into vampire lore and literature with enchanting illustrations and fun activities, like making garlic bread. It's a spooky world out there-grab your guide, and let's go!For more on the supernatural, check out Chilling with Ghosts and Sightseeing with Aliens!
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,54
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USA
Zustand: NEW. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator).
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? NEW.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,93
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,94
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). 128 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). 2023. Paperback. . . . . .
Zustand: New. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,85
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,40
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Bolecz, Lilla (illustrator). 128 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.