Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages . Minor shelf wear.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. In Japan the Crickets Cry: How Could Steve Metcalf Forgive the Japanese? This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,01
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,42
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 234 4:B&W 5 x 8 in or 203 x 127 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 13,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
EUR 16,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2011. Paperback. In POW camp the dying Olympic runner, Eric Liddell, gave Steve his running shoes and challenged him to pray for the Japanese. But how could he? Num Pages: 224 pages, 8pp b/w plate section. BIC Classification: 1FPJ; BM; HRCV9; HRCX7. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 195 x 131 x 18. Weight in Grams: 254. . . . . .
Zustand: New. 2011. Paperback. In POW camp the dying Olympic runner, Eric Liddell, gave Steve his running shoes and challenged him to pray for the Japanese. But how could he? Num Pages: 224 pages, 8pp b/w plate section. BIC Classification: 1FPJ; BM; HRCV9; HRCX7. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 195 x 131 x 18. Weight in Grams: 254. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Zustand: New. pp. 234.
EUR 16,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Ronald Clements, SPCK Publishing. Steve had suffered under the brutal regime of his Japanese guards. He and his classmates at Chefoo school in China - for the most part the children of missionaries - had been interned in 1942. Resentment of the Japanese was a way of life. Could he possibly pray for them? Painfully, reluctantly, he found that he could, and his prayers sank deep. At the end of the war the China Inland Mission was seeking young men willing to go to Japan . Steve trained, packed and went. Thus began Steve's lifelong love of Japan. Over the years he would tussle with a culture where courtesy wins over truth; where suicide is an honourable choice; where to be foreign is to be forever alien. Time after time he would encounter miracles of healing, provision, and protection as God looked after him, his wife Evelyn and their growing family. In a resistant culture he would see many come to Christ. This is the story of how a boy's grudging prayers were remarkably answered. Paperback.
EUR 17,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!