9781854376664 - gilbert & george: major exhibition von debbaut, jan; bracewell, michael; livingstone, marco; borthwick, ben (54 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,43
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,43
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,43
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,43
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USASt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, USAThe Book Cellar, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,99
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEWOver 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, USAChaparral Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Store only.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, USAInquiring Minds
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good.

Gilbert & George ["Gilbert and George: Major Exhibition"] [Tate Modern Museum London Exhibition Catalogue, 2007]
Gilbert and George (art); Debbaut; Livingstone; Bracewell; Borthwick
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USAKatsumi-san Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,64
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Binding has wear; pages at back have large bottom-corner crease and slight mottling at bottom; the final leaf has a small stain in bottom fore-edge corner; tight, text clean. 208 p., fully illustrated. Published at $30.00 Oversize (Oblong [B1:4:4].

- Softcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,31
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer…emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,31
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer…emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,31
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer…emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,31
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly,… we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,95
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Gilbert & George are a renowned collaborative art duo, consisting of Gilbert Prousch and George Passmore. They have been working together since 1967 and are known for their formal appearance and brightly coloured, graphic-style photo-based artworks. Their art often challenges social taboos and expl…ores themes of modern life with a unique blend of formality and paradox. Published to coincide with a major exhibition at Tate Modern, it includes an illustrated chronology and bibliography designed by the artists and offers an affordable and comprehensive introduction to two of the most significant artists working today. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. 208 pages. Monograph for a major traveling retrospective show. Includes over 200 color images, numerous essays. A very near fine copy in illustrated wrappers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,49
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Gilbert and George: Major Exhibition: Tate Modern
Jan Debbaut and Michael Bracewell and Marco Livingston and Ben Borthwick
- Softcover
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary… palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Gilbert and George: Major Exhibition: Tate Modern
Jan Debbaut, Michael Bracewell, Marco Livingston, Ben Borthwick
- Softcover
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,26
EUR 18,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,74
EUR 7,83 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Gilbert & George: Major Exhibition: Tate Modern
Gilbert & George - Jan Debbaut; Michael Bracewell; Marco Livingston; Ben Borthwick;
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Mungobooks, Poole, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMungobooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,73
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing, large format paperback original in near fine condition, with no inscriptions. Slight creasing bottom right front of cover. Not a book club edition, ex library or a remainder. Am happy to supply scans.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Gilbert & George are a renowned collaborative art duo, consisting of Gilbert Prousch and George Passmore. They have been working together since 1967 and are known for their formal appearance and brightly coloured, graphic-style photo-based artworks. Their art often challenges social taboos and… explores themes of modern life with a unique blend of formality and paradox.Published to coincide with a major exhibition at Tate Modern, it includes an illustrated chronology and bibliography designed by the artists and offers an affordable and comprehensive introduction to two of the most significant artists working today. Provides an introduction to the career of the artists Gilbert and George. Featuring chronologically arranged reproductions of their works, this catalogue includes other installations, drawings and ephemera. It offers an insight into their artistic practice and features an illustrated chronology and bibliography designed by the artists. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,27
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 208 Illus.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,26
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Gilbert and George are a renowned collaborative art duo, consisting of Gilbert Prousch and George Passmore. They have been working together since 1967 and are known for their formal appearance and brightly coloured, graphic-style photo-based artworks. Their art often challenges social taboos and explores… themes of modern life with a unique blend of formality and paradox.Published to coincide with a major exhibition at Tate Modern, it includes an illustrated chronology and bibliography designed by the artists and offers an affordable and comprehensive introduction to two of the most significant artists working today.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,51
EUR 11,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

Gilbert & George: Major Exhibition: Tate Modern
Jan Debbaut; Michael Bracewell; Marco Livingston; Ben Borthwick
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,24
EUR 25,06 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. An unmarked near fine copy. Accompanying the retrospective exhibition of their work at Tate Modern opening February 2007, the largest ever staged at the museum, "Gilbert & George" provides a highly affordable introduction to the career of these extraordinary artists. Featuring chronologically arra…nged reproductions of all the works feautured in the show, the catalogue also includes previously unpublished installations, drawings and ephemera. Curator Jan Debbaut introduces the work of Gilbert & George and examines the importance of this retrospective, touring exhibition of their work. Novelist and cultural commentator Michael Bracewell considers the vital role the East End of London has played in the artists' work, exploring their relationship with the city and placing them in an artistic tradition including the great 19th Century realist novelists and the films of David Lean. Art Historian and critic Marco Livingstone challenges the viewer to abandon their preconceptions before the artists' work and experience the world view of Gilbert & George in all its powerful intensity. A series of hand-written quotes by the artists commenting upon their work, and their position as 'living sculptures' are featured throughout the book and provide a fascinating insight into their artistic practice. With an illustrated chronology and bibliography designed by the artists, this catalogue is an affordable and comprehensive introduction to two of the most significant artists working today.