Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Readify Books, New Castle, DE, USA
Paperback. Zustand: NEW. International Edition, Brand New, ISBN and Cover same but contents similar to U.S. Edition, We ship from multiple Locations including India. Legal to use despite any disclaimer, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Ship from multiple Locations including India Choose Expedited Shipping for FASTER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers India, IN, 2022
ISBN 10: 9394407219 ISBN 13: 9789394407213
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The India Way: Strategies for an Uncertain World This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers India, IN, 2022
ISBN 10: 9394407219 ISBN 13: 9789394407213
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Soft cover. Zustand: New. The global order is always evolving, and in that sense, change could well be seen as a constant factor. But that ongoing evolution has now been given a sharper edge by the impact of the coronavirus pandemic, developments in Afghanistan, the Ukraine conflict and greater friction among key powers. 'One Trend and Four Shocks' are thus creating a new landscape. The 'Four Shocks' have, each in their own way, led to heightened global anxiety and insecurity. This era of upheaval entails greater expectations from India, putting it on the path to becoming a leading power. In The India Way, S. Jaishankar, India's Minister of External Affairs, analyses these challenges and spells out possible policy responses. In doing so, he is very conscious of balancing India's national interest with international responsibilities. He places this thinking in the context of history and tradition, appropriate for a civilizational power that seeks to reclaim its place on the world stage.
Zustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers India, New Dehli, 2022
ISBN 10: 9394407219 ISBN 13: 9789394407213
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The decade from the 2008 global financial crisis to the 2020 coronavirus pandemic has seen a real transformation of the world order. The very nature of international relations and its rules are changing before our eyes. For India, this means optimal relationships with all the major powers to best advance its goals. It also requires a bolder and non-reciprocal approach to its neighbourhood. A global footprint is now in the making that leverages India's greater capability and relevance, as well as its unique diaspora. This era of global upheaval entails greater expectations from India, putting it on the path to becoming a leading power. In The India Way, S. Jaishankar, India's Minister of External Affairs, analyses these challenges and spells out possible policy responses. He places this thinking in the context of history and tradition, appropriate for a civilizational power that seeks to reclaim its place on the world stage. India must enhance ties with major powers, assert itself in the changing world order, and navigate complex neighborhood dynamics. S. Jaishankar's book, The India Way, delves into these challenges, emphasizing India's rising global influence and the need for strategic policy responses rooted in its history and values. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 20,03
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. The global order is always evolving, and in that sense, change could well be seen as a constant factor. But that ongoing evolution has now been given a sharper edge by the impact of the coronavirus pandemic, developments in Afghanistan, the Ukraine conflict and greater friction among key powers. 'One Trend and Four Shocks' are thus creating a new landscape. The 'Four Shocks' have, each in their own way, led to heightened global anxiety and insecurity. This era of upheaval entails greater expectations from India, putting it on the path to becoming a leading power. In The India Way, S. Jaishankar, India's Minister of External Affairs, analyses these challenges and spells out possible policy responses. In doing so, he is very conscious of balancing India's national interest with international responsibilities. He places this thinking in the context of history and tradition, appropriate for a civilizational power that seeks to reclaim its place on the world stage.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Soft cover. Zustand: New. ISBN:9789394407213 N.A.