Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0373291213 ISBN 13: 9780373291212
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Houghton and Mifflin Pub Date: 1/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 22 Reprint edition.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY . . . . . .A lazy drawl. A lean, hard body. He was every Yankee girl's dream. And he had the uncanny knack of appearing just when Bridget Taylor needed rescuing from the perils of Texas wildlife! Soon she wondered if the real peril of Texas was Jeremy Robert Winsome--determined to capture her heart with his own special Southern charm. . . . . .From the moment he met this delightful yet downright stubborn Yankee Snow bird, J.R. vowed to make the South so warm and cozy that she'd never fly back North. Would his kisses and promise of love turn her into a true Texan--forever? . . . . .See photos for additional content. . .
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bumps on corners*.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- Pierce Anderson figured he had to be hallucinating -- why else was a woman-sized chicken begging him to unzip her? But when a dream girl emerged from the feathers with the bluest eyes and sweetest smile he'd ever seen, he knew the fever he felt had nothing to do with the flu! . . . . .Calico Smith struggled to resist the sensual power of Pierce's devastating lips, but when the handsome architect wooed her with intoxicating pleasure, she wondered how she could send him away. She'd worked so hard for everything she had, while he'd never had to fight for what he wanted. . .until now. Calico insisted that they were worlds apart, that he was tuxedos and champagne while she was blue jeans and beer. Pierce urged her to put her pride aside, to let him help her reach the goals she'd set, but Calico believed she'd lose all she'd fought for if she didn't do it herself. Could he show his stubborn enchantress that love changed everything, that forever was a place where their dearest hopes could meet? . . .See photos for additional content. . .
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- The sky was black and forbidding on Ramona's eighteenth birthday. Beautiful, headstrong, she had longed to reach the age of womanhood, but now she shivered and wondered at her fear. ? Fear turned to shocked disbelief when she discovered that her father had pledged her to the foppish Bertram Cromwell to consummate a business deal. Determined to flee England, she sought refuge with the infamous Captain Martine. What would become of her? If she returned, she would be bound to Bertram for life. If she stayed with Martine, she risked falling desperately in love with one of the most ruthless, treacherous pirates ever to sail the high seas. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IPC Magazines LTD, 1970
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Edge wear. Some rubbing to covers. Spine creases.