Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. heavy signs of wear and use; wear along creases on spine; Binding is slightly Warped Due to Improper Storage. Some Tinting to the Inside of the Front and Back Cover and to the Pages. Tight Binding! Good Reading Copy!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Right Brain Books, LLC (edition 0), 2006
ISBN 10: 0976386828 ISBN 13: 9780976386827
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 0. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0679406573 ISBN 13: 9780679406570
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American Edition. Minor shelf and edge wear to dj.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CG Sanat Yapim Sirketi Yayinlari, 2017
ISBN 10: 6058388899 ISBN 13: 9786058388895
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Asya This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0679406573 ISBN 13: 9780679406570
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1st American ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 2,66
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xi + 159.
Zustand: New. pp. xi + 159.
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHORS (BOTH Asya Raines AND Charles Fleetham). APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
EUR 4,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Very Good in Good unclipped dust jacket. Shelf wear to edges of DJ. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. DJ in nice condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0679406573 ISBN 13: 9780679406570
Anbieter: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. 1st Edition. First American Edition stated on verso of title page; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Zustand: New. pp. xi + 159.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alexander Vassiliev 12/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0956774903 ISBN 13: 9780956774903
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Russian Classics in Russian and English: First Love & Asya by Ivan Turgenev (Dual-Language Book). Book.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bristol Classical Press, United Kingdom, 1992
ISBN 10: 185399295X ISBN 13: 9781853992957
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Russian text. Clean and crisp. ; 8vo.