Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crabtree Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0778719812 ISBN 13: 9780778719816
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crabtree Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0778719812 ISBN 13: 9780778719816
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crabtree Publishing Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 0778720047 ISBN 13: 9780778720041
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crabtree Publishing Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 0778720047 ISBN 13: 9780778720041
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Distribution for the U.S.A. and Canada, Elsevier North-Holland, 1982
ISBN 10: 0444997032 ISBN 13: 9780444997036
Anbieter: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Many b&w illustrations; ex-private industry library with usual stamps, stickers, and pockets (no plastic library cover); a few minor specks inside covers and on free pages; price inside front cover; very minor darkening to edges of closed pages; very light wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; a couple of very minor scratches to cover; no dustjacket (as issued?); 274 pages; we ship our items six days a week.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Simona and Schuster 1982 8vo. 273 pages. ex-library copy. grey paper boards with red cloth spine. binding tight. G+.
Anbieter: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Light Soiling On The Jacket, Otherwise Like New, Book Binding Is Crisp And Pages Are Clean. "This Shattering Expose Is Based On The Secret Files Of The U. S. Atomic Energy Commission. It Tells The Inside Story Of The Most Ambitious Expensive And Risky Venture Ever Undertaken By The Federal Government.".
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671253018 ISBN 13: 9780671253011
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. Number written on ffep. Remainder mark on bottom edge of text block.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671253018 ISBN 13: 9780671253011
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good -. First Edition. (1982), 273pp, illus., rmndr mark, sticker remains to dj, slight edgewear to dj. Remainder.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crabtree Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0778729354 ISBN 13: 9780778729358
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671253018 ISBN 13: 9780671253011
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. First Edition. (1982), 273pp, illus., rmndr mark, light shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to dj, contents clean. Remainder.
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. (Nuclear Power, Atomic Energy Commission) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. First Edition.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Dover Publications
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.