Zustand: Good. Laubach, Lisa (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. Laubach, Lisa (illustrator). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hofbauer, Michele (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greene Bark Pr (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 1880851172 ISBN 13: 9781880851173
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hofbauer, Michele (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: very_good. Hofbauer, Michele (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618285377 ISBN 13: 9780618285372
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618285377 ISBN 13: 9780618285372
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618285377 ISBN 13: 9780618285372
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Hala Day (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Electronic Education (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0201329352 ISBN 13: 9780201329353
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hala Day (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Len Bug and Jen Slug: Book 3. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Good. Scott Matthews (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Davidow, Shelley (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Hala Day (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Davidow, Shelley (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Davidow, Shelley (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Laubach, Lisa (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New. Laubach, Lisa (illustrator).
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Laubach, Lisa (illustrator). A Bug, A Slug, and a Ladybug. Book.
Zustand: As New. Laubach, Lisa (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Zustand: Acceptable. Scott Matthews (illustrator). A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education Limited, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 129244696X ISBN 13: 9781292446967
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,51
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Interest ages: 4-7 Level: KS1 Subject: reading In this non-decodable, fiction Reading Corner book, Dan loves bugs. So, when his favourite bug, Sid the slug, disappears during a family picnic in the park he is very worried. While Dan is busy searching for Sid, his sister Emma (who hates bugs!) seizes the chance to steal his roll. Moments later Sid the slug reappears in her roll and puts Emma right off her lunch! Part of the Bug Club reading series used in over 3500 schools A Bug Club Reading Corner book designed for reading for pleasureHelps your child develop reading fluency and confidence Suitable for children aged 4-7 This title is part of Pearson's Bug Club, a reading programme used in over 3500 schools. Reading Corner books are designed to help children to develop a love of reading through reading for pleasure. For more Bug Club books and learn at home resources, search for Bug Club.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education Limited, Harlow, 2022
ISBN 10: 129244696X ISBN 13: 9781292446967
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Interest ages: 4-7 Level: KS1 Subject: reading In this non-decodable, fiction Reading Corner book, Dan loves bugs. So, when his favourite bug, Sid the slug, disappears during a family picnic in the park he is very worried. While Dan is busy searching for Sid, his sister Emma (who hates bugs!) seizes the chance to steal his roll. Moments later Sid the slug reappears in her roll and puts Emma right off her lunch! Part of the Bug Club reading series used in over 3500 schools A Bug Club Reading Corner book designed for reading for pleasureHelps your child develop reading fluency and confidence Suitable for children aged 4-7 This title is part of Pearson's Bug Club, a reading programme used in over 3500 schools. Reading Corner books are designed to help children to develop a love of reading through reading for pleasure. For more Bug Club books and learn at home resources, search for Bug Club. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maverick Arts Publishing, Pulborough, 2023
ISBN 10: 1848869223 ISBN 13: 9781848869226
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Slug is shy. Will he say 'hi' to anyone? Slug wants a hug. Who will hug Slug? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.