Community based disaster risk (75 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Group Publishing 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Group Publishing 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Group Publishing 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, USAGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited (edition ) 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, USAOne Planet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, USATextbooks_Source
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,65
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Verlag: Technische Ausammenarbeit (GTZ) GmbH 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Adagio Books, Longmont, USAAdagio Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 60 pages in very good, clean, unmarked condition with minor shelfwear. Contents include: The community-based disaster risk management approach and its adoption in Central America; Implementing community-based disaster risk management - GTZ experience in Central America; etc. Size: 8 x 11 1/2.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,49
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2017
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Geography, Buch 40 von 75. Buch 40 von 75 - SpringerBriefs in Geography
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,87
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 62,76
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 72 pages. 8.70x5.94x0.39 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2017-11-10 2017
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Geography, Buch 40 von 75. Buch 40 von 75 - SpringerBriefs in Geography
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,40
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, USAChamblin Bookmine
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,43
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8vo Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Volume 10. 402p. White pages are unmarked. White and blue striped boards are glossy with lightly bumped corners and foxing on top edge of text-block. Tightly bound with square binding.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2017
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Geography, Buch 40 von 75. Buch 40 von 75 - SpringerBriefs in Geography
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 76,19
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 92 2018th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 78,17
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. ist edition. 292 pages. 9.10x6.10x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag 2017
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Geography, Buch 40 von 75. Buch 40 von 75 - SpringerBriefs in Geography
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 75,73
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 74 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,20
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Mainstreaming a Tributary into Community Based Disaster Risk Reduction | Addressing Person With Disability In Disaster Management Towards Challenges, Early Warning And Inclusive Planning | Asha Kiran | Taschenbuch | 72 S. | Englisch | 2016 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659945069 | Verantw…ortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin, Springer International Publishing, Springer 2017
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Geography, Buch 40 von 75. Buch 40 von 75 - SpringerBriefs in Geography
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,68
EUR 60,82 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book illustrates the main factors of vulnerability and gives a clear picture about the possible interventions to reduce disaster risks both in schools and communities in Azerbaijan. A new methodology for child centered vulnerability assessments…both on school and community levels has been developed. This methodology can be used to assess the level of vulnerability of schools and communities. The book is a newly prepared training manual which will help practitioners conduct trainings for government and community organizations. While the book is focused on a specific region, the suggested approach is generic and can be used elsewhere.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Community Based Risk Assessment | Hazard and Disaster risk mapping by using GIS | Md Jafar Iqbal (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 128 S. | Englisch | 2013 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659267840 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, ma…il[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 122,24
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 118,40
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2017
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Geography, Buch 40 von 75. Buch 40 von 75 - SpringerBriefs in Geography
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Community-Based Disaster Risk Management in Azerbaijan | Rovshan Abbasov | Taschenbuch | xviii | Englisch | 2017 | Springer | EAN 9783319696522 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Group Publishing Limited 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 127,77
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2017
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Geography, Buch 40 von 75. Buch 40 von 75 - SpringerBriefs in Geography
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 107,38
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. New. book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 125,74
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 127,42
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited 2012
Serie: Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Community, Environment and Disaster Risk Management
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 139,26
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.