Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English (Ncte, 2011
ISBN 10: 0814109772 ISBN 13: 9780814109779
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English (Ncte, 2011
ISBN 10: 0814109772 ISBN 13: 9780814109779
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English (Ncte, 2011
ISBN 10: 0814109772 ISBN 13: 9780814109779
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English (Ncte, 2011
ISBN 10: 0814109772 ISBN 13: 9780814109779
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English (Ncte, 2011
ISBN 10: 0814109772 ISBN 13: 9780814109779
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814108091 ISBN 13: 9780814108093
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Council of Teachers of english, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814109764 ISBN 13: 9780814109762
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814109764 ISBN 13: 9780814109762
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814109764 ISBN 13: 9780814109762
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of, 2011
ISBN 10: 0814109772 ISBN 13: 9780814109779
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Council of Teachers of engl, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814109764 ISBN 13: 9780814109762
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Council of Teachers of engl, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814109764 ISBN 13: 9780814109762
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Council of Teachers of english, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814109764 ISBN 13: 9780814109762
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Council of Teachers of english, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814109764 ISBN 13: 9780814109762
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English (NCTE), 2011
ISBN 10: 0814109772 ISBN 13: 9780814109779
Anbieter: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, USA
Zustand: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English, 2011
ISBN 10: 0814109772 ISBN 13: 9780814109779
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English (NCTE) (edition 3), 2011
ISBN 10: 0814109772 ISBN 13: 9780814109779
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Council of Teachers January 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814108091 ISBN 13: 9780814108093
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English (NCTE), 2011
ISBN 10: 0814109772 ISBN 13: 9780814109779
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814108091 ISBN 13: 9780814108093
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Council of Teachers, USA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814109764 ISBN 13: 9780814109762
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Second Edition. Text appears to have multiple markings. Cover has some heavy wear and corner bumps. Spine is in good condition. Cover has book store stickers. 883 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0814109764. ISBN/EAN: 9780814109762. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561038346.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of, 2011
ISBN 10: 0814109772 ISBN 13: 9780814109779
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Council of Teachers, USA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814109764 ISBN 13: 9780814109762
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear and corner bumps. Spine is in very good condition. 883 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0814109764. ISBN/EAN: 9780814109762. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561038347.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Council of Teachers of english, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814109764 ISBN 13: 9780814109762
Anbieter: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. used copy has markings/ highlights, fast shipping with tracking number.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of, 2011
ISBN 10: 0814109772 ISBN 13: 9780814109779
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!