Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, 2016
Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade paperback. Zustand: Fine. First edition. 304 p. Includes illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, 2016
Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade paperback. Zustand: one corner lightly bumped. First edition. 304 p. Includes illustrations.
Verlag: Dorotheum, 2016
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Fore-edge margin of the first page has a small red stamp; tight, text clean. 82 p., well illustrated. Contents: carla accardi -- anna-lulja praun -- chagall -- stuart dynasty -- piotr tutukin -- giacomo balla -- friedrich becker -- alessandro piazza -- tintoretto and veronese -- pier paolo calzolari -- veronica etro -- art expert talk -- bulgari -- london -- richard rodriguez -- cafe hawelka vienna -- khm -- tina blau -- vienna art week -- karl hohenlohe -- more. Oversize [br 40].
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 2019
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Pictorial Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Feature articles include: helmut marko interview; egon schiele; Madonna and Child; Hungarian avant-garde; atchugarry; breu; bey; graf & stift; marini; ceruti; jewelry of the 1960s; aivazovsky; hoffmann; and more. 82 p., fully illustrated; 8-p. foldout laid in loosely at front. [br 26] Size: Oversize.
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, 2015
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback auction catalogue. Very good condition. Text is in German and English. One or two minor scores on covers. Slight wear on spine head and upper leading corners. Contents are sound, clean and clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: Dorotheum, 2015
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 Includes illustrations. Very good. lightest of shelfwear, a couple of tiny closed tears to the cover, NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES WITHOUT PRIOR APPROVAL, HEAVY BOOK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 1972
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Catalogue 596, June 1972. BRAND NEW COPY. Gray softcover/VG w/trace wear & (2) sticker shadows to front. LAID-IN: Price sheet. German Language auction catalogue for fine art and applied art (furniture, porcelain, jewelery, etc) from Europe's first auction house est. 1707. This is catalogue #596, for auctions held 6yh - 9th, June, 1972. 80 pgs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 1976
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Catalogue 612, June 1976. Text/ink marks to pg 27, else As New. Softcover/NF w/light wear & sticker shadow to lower front by spine. LAID-IN: Price sheet. German Language auction catalogue for fine art and applied art (furniture, porcelain, jewelery, etc) from Europe's first auction house est. 1707. This is catalogue #612, for auctions held 22nd-24th, June, 1976. 49 color plates & 173 in b/w., of paintings, graphics, & sculptures of old and modern masters.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 1977
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Catalogue 615, March 1977. Text/Marginalia to pg 294, else NEW. Softcover/NF w/light edge wear. Trace humidity staining to lower back corner. LAID-IN: Price sheet. German Language auction catalogue for fine art and applied art (furniture, porcelain, jewelery, etc) from Europe's first auction house est. 1707. This is catalogue #615, for auctions held 15th-18th, March, 1977. 58 color plates & 318 in b/w., of paintings, graphics, & sculptures of old and modern masters.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 1976
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Catalogue 613, September 1976. Text/NEW. Softcover/NF w/light edge wear, sticker shadow to front, and faint creasing to upper back corner. Humidity staining to upper corner of first two pages, and to lower edges of last ten. LAID-IN: Price sheet. German Language auction catalogue for fine art and applied art (furniture, porcelain, jewelery, etc) from Europe's first auction house est. 1707. This is catalogue #613, for auctions held 14th-17th, September, 1976. 36 color plates & 244 in b/w., of paintings, graphics, & sculptures of old and modern masters.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 1972
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Catalogue 597, September 1972. BRAND NEW COPY w/trace wear to gray softcover. LAID-IN: Price sheet. German Language auction catalogue for fine art and applied art (furniture, porcelain, jewelery, etc) from Europe's first auction house est. 1707. This is catalogue #597, for auctions held 19th-22nd, September, 1972. 96 pgs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 1973
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Catalogue 407, June 1973. BRAND NEW COPY w/trace wear to pink softcover. LAID-IN: Price list. German Language auction catalogue for fine art and applied art (furniture, porcelain, jewelery, etc) from Europe's first auction house est. 1707. This is catalogue #407, Kunst, Versteigerung, for auctions held June 26th - 29th, 1973. 8 pgs of b/w photos. 80 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 1976
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Catalogue 612, June 1976. BRAND NEW COPY w/trace humidity staining to lower back corner of last pages. White softcover. German Language auction catalogue for fine art and applied art (furniture, porcelain, jewelery, etc) from Europe's first auction house est. 1707. This is catalogue #612, Modern Art, 599, for auction held June 25th, 1976. 14 color plates, and 77 in b/w.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 1973
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Catalogue 599, Marz 1973. BRAND NEW COPY w/trace soiling to upper front corner tips of gray softcover. LAID-IN: Price sheet. German Language auction catalogue for fine art and applied art (furniture, porcelain, jewelery, etc) from Europe's first auction house est. 1707. This is catalogue #599, for auctions held 20th-23rd, March 1973. 93 pgs.
Verlag: Dorotheum, 2017
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Top corners of pp. [2] and [3] have a small red heart stamp; tight, text clean. 196 p., fully illustrated. Oversize [b 728].
Verlag: International Auctioneers., 2001
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 4to, paperback. Near fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2022
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 2013
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback auction catalogue, with one or two small indentations on front cover. Minor wear to spine ends. Text is in German and English. Contents are sound clean and clear. AF. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 1973
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Catalogue 600, Mai 1973. BRAND NEW COPY w/trace humidity stain to last page. Gray softcover/NF w/light edge & surface wear, and sticker shadow to lower front by spine. LAID-IN: Price sheet. German Language auction catalogue for fine art and applied art (furniture, porcelain, jewelery, etc) from Europe's first auction house est. 1707. This is catalogue #600, for auctions held 22nd-25th, May, 1973. 35 color plates & 186 in b/w., of paintings, graphics, & sculptures of old and modern masters.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 1973
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Catalogue 601, September 1973. BRAND NEW COPY w/trace humidity stain to last page. Gray softcover/NF w/trace wear. LAID-IN: Price sheet. German Language auction catalogue for fine art and applied art (furniture, porcelain, jewelery, etc) from Europe's first auction house est. 1707. This is catalogue #601, for auctions held 18th-21st, September, 1973. 23 color plates & 198 in b/w., of paintings, graphics, & sculptures of old and modern masters.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 1974
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Catalogue 604, Mai 1974. BRAND NEW COPY w/trace humidity stains to lower edges of last pages. Gray softcover/NF w/wear to spine. LAID-IN: Price sheet. German Language auction catalogue for fine art and applied art (furniture, porcelain, jewelery, etc) from Europe's first auction house est. 1707. This is catalogue #604, for auctions held 27th-30th, May, 1974. 34 color plates & 212 in b/w., of paintings, graphics, & sculptures of old and modern masters.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 1974
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Catalogue 603, Marz 1974. BRAND NEW COPY w/trace humidity stains to lower edges of last pages. Gray softcover/NF. LAID-IN: Price sheet. German Language auction catalogue for fine art and applied art (furniture, porcelain, jewelery, etc) from Europe's first auction house est. 1707. This is catalogue #603, for auctions held 12th-15th, March, 1973. 36 color plates & 220 in b/w., of paintings, graphics, & sculptures of old and modern masters.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 1974
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Catalogue 605, September 1974. BRAND NEW COPY w/trace humidity stains to lower edges of last pages, and soil spot to last page. Gray softcover/NF w/spine discoloration & sticker shadow to lower front by spine. LAID-IN: Price sheet. German Language auction catalogue for fine art and applied art (furniture, porcelain, jewelery, etc) from Europe's first auction house est. 1707. This is catalogue #605, for auctions held 17th-20th, September, 1974. 35 color plates & 234 in b/w., of paintings, graphics, & sculptures of old and modern masters.
Verlag: Dorotheum, 2015
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 Includes illustrations. Very good. lightest of shelfwear, NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES WITHOUT PRIOR APPROVAL, HEAVY BOOK.
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 2013
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback auction catalogue. German language. Several small marks and scores on covers. Bumped and creased spine head. Light wear to leading corners. Contents are sound clean and clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, 2013
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. German language paperback auction catalogue, with a few marks, superficial scores and light creases on covers. Dent and crease on front lower edge. Lightly worn lower leading corners. First few pages are lightly creased. Pages are clean and sound, with all content clear. TS. Used.
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, Austria, 2013
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback auction catalogue, with one or two small scores and indentations front and rear. Small nick to upper part of leading edge of front cover. Minor wear to spine ends and leading corners. Text is in German and English. Contents are sound clean and clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: Dorotheum, Salzburg, 2011
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Auction catalogue in Austrian German for Dorotheum, Salzburg, Weihnachtsauktion, 22-24.11.11. Some wear on edges, including dent on lower rear. Scoring on covers and worn leading corners, top rear creased. Spine bumped head and foot, with two horizontal creases. Scuff on page block head has caused creases on top edge of most pages within but no imagery or text is obscured and content remains bright and clean with pages tight. TS. Used.
Verlag: Dorotheum, Vienna, AT, 2015
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Text in German. 164pp, fully illustrated in colour. Pictorial light card covers. 4to. Light chipping to edges and wear to covers. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.
Verlag: Fur den Inhalt verantwortlich: Univ. Doz. Dr. habil, Joinde Ebert ( Montag, 21. Marz 2005, Palais Dorotheum), 2005
Anbieter: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. First Edition. 227 pages. Text clean. Book tight. Condition of Book BRAND NEW.