Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Signet Classics, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0451523148 ISBN 13: 9780451523143
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Mass-market paperback. Zustand: Fine. Revised ed. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Signet Classic Shakespeare. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. pb 147.
Anbieter: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,14
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,36
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: MacMillan, London, 1894
Anbieter: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ---------------Maroon cloth covers, 7 1/4" tall- 3 books - 274 pages, 256 pages, 209 pages. --------------Books VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid books, virtually no wear to covers, only rear seam in volume 1 which has been repaired acceptably- - - no dust jackets.
EUR 23,57
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1889
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dark green boards which are marked and faded. Spine has gilt lettering on and is edgeworn. Page edges dusty. Inside binding has cracked from front board. Pencil inscription on end page. Internal pages are clean with occassional mark. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016098944 ISBN 13: 9781016098946
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 25,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 26,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 19,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. William Shakespeare (1564&ndash1616) was a poet, playwright, and actor who is widely regarded as one of the most influential writers in the history of the English language. Often referred to as the Bard of Avon, Shakespeare .