Essential face reading (27 Ergebnisse)

Titel

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (27)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, USAGulf Coast Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,40

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,41

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, USAHawking Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,89

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, USAHPB-Emerald

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martin's Press 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,20

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,90

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House UK 1994

    0099303760 / 9780099303763

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 0,87

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: World Publishing 2004

    9624323984 / 9789624323986

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,92

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,44

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Century 16/09/1993 1993

    0712657509 / 9780712657501

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,89

    EUR 5,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arrow Books Ltd 1994

    0099303760 / 9780099303763

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,62

    EUR 11,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged b

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Century 16/09/1993 1993

    0712657509 / 9780712657501

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,89

    EUR 8,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House UK 1993

    0712657509 / 9780712657501

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,84

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Press 1993

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 5th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by St. Martins Press, 1993. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Century 1993

    0712657509 / 9780712657501

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Misc. Supplies. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Dama

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martin*s Press, New York 1993

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, USAEd Buryn Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,99 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. 4th printing. Easy and fun; how to read faces to judge traits. Bright crisp clean copy. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4, 234 pp, index, b/w photos & illus. Trade Paperback in color illus wraps. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arrow Books Ltd 1994

    0099303760 / 9780099303763

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 18,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, USAGoldBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,62

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : Century Limited 1993

    0712657509 / 9780712657501

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,00

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Paperback, some illustrations in b/w, 8vo.; Small spot on spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Press 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,81

    EUR 18,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 90,31

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Waters, Rod (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr/ Thomas Dunne Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1994

    0312110332 / 9780312110338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, USABWS BKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 1.765,44

    EUR 2,60 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Waters, Rod (illustrator).