Explainers von jules feiffer (37 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Signet 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: Signet Book - NAL / New American Library of Canada, USA 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,12
EUR 6,83 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good to Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. >Complete & Unabridged ; >Cover creasing; paper pull to backcover; 1/4" paper tear to top edge of front cover. Size: 13-1/4" x 10. Illustrated Cover art! (illustrator). Book.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: New American Library 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, USAMiki Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,14
EUR 4,36 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Printing. First Printing. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Verlag: Mcgraw-Hill 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, USAPomfret Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, McGraw-Hill, c1960. 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, USADrew
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: VeryGood. The cover shows only light wear. Clean pages with no underlining or highlights.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill New York 1960 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USATable of Contents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First Edition Paperback Good. Jules Feiffer, illus. 12mo, Unpaged., Trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. Light erasure spot top corner second page.

Verlag: Signet P2422, Canada 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaJohn Thompson
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 9,50 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good -. 1st Printing. Solid with creases on the spine, a corner crease on the front cover and a crease on back.

Verlag: Collins 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,92
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1961. First Published in GB. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards hav…e mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. NY McGraw-Hill 1960. 1/0/00 Binding: Trade Paperback VG. in wraps dj. in mylar protective wraps npaged. Illustrated by cartoons. soft cover edition. 8vo.
Verlag: New York, McGraw-Hill, c1960. 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, USAKayo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Very good, wear along bottom edge of boards.

Verlag: Mcgraw Hill 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, USABoards & Wraps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. Some rubbing on spine and page edges with staining. Binding slightly pulled at copyright page but stable. 1st edition. Oner's signature on inside cover. Photos upon request. International shipping billed at cost.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Verlag: McGraw-Hill, New York, New York 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: Casa Camino Real, Las Cruces, NM, USACasa Camino Real
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Second Printing. Book cover is browned and worn, edges browned. Interior is tight. A good reading copy. Inventory #000516. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jules Feiffer (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, USAebooks Keystone
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,33
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Weitere BilderVerlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Mountain Gull Trading Company, Lake Hopatcong, NJ, USAMountain Gull Trading Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,69
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Unnumbered pages. Stated: First Edition, Second Printing. This is a book full of still comical humor, but vintage 1960. The book's exterior has soiling on its front cover, worn areas on all of its edges, along the spine's vertical edges, on both the front and rear covers and on one corner… and slightly on the other three corners. The interior book, however, has no visible detriments, extraneous markings or distractions and hence all of its printing is in a very well-presered condition and the interior book remains tightly glued into its cover. If you order this great fun book of humor from us, we will carefully wrap it up in either foam or bubble wrap and then mail it right away to you in a new and extra padded envelope with both insurance and tracking on it.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USARecycle Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,55
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book with light wear to extremities, otherwise an attractive copy. Tight binding, unmarked pages, no major defects.
Verlag: Collins, London 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes KönigreichExcalibur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 24,34 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Near Very Good. No Jacket. Book consists of Cartoons in Satirical Humour. Pages in very good condition, front free endpaper removed. Some slight wear to cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc.
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: Collins, London 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 1st Edition. The dustjacket is much worn and torn and marked. There are open and closed tears at all corners and at the head and foot of the spine. The front and back covers are user marked. The dj spine is creased and brittle. The blue, illustrated cloth cover is user… and ownership marked and worn. There is shelving depression to each corner. The front cover bottom edge has a storage/ drop depression. The spine has wear to the head and foot. Inside the front cover there is a previous retailer's sticker (Juta's Bookshop, Cape Town). On the frontispage there is a previous ownership stamp. All pages are in good condition throughout. FK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Collins 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, NeuseelandBook Haven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,60
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. Dj worn at the edges and small tear on the front; shop stamp on fep.
Verlag: NY: McGraw-Hill (1960). 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,14
EUR 2,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. [128 pp]. Rubbing along spine edges, else near fine in illustrated wrappers with a small corner crease to the rear cover.
Verlag: Collins, 1961. 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,82
EUR 22,02 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. 8vo. Unpaginated. B/w. illustrations from drawings. Margins of pages browned, original boards, d/w. rubbed and slightly chipped to edges. US$13.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, New York 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,03
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: very good(+). First. Thin 8vo, blue pictorial wrappers; spine darkened & rubbed. New York: McGraw Hill, (1960). First Edition.

Verlag: McGraw-Hill, NY 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, USAMichael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket - As Published. First Edition. Bound in blue and white stiff wraps, stamped in black. A great book of Jules Feiffers cartoons. A review copy -- with a postcard-sized Review Slip laid in. Review Copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, USAThe Book Spot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderVerlag: McGraw/Hill, United States 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, USAJoseph M Zunno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,49
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
soft. Zustand: See Pic.
Verlag: McGraw - Hill Book 1960 1960
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,00
EUR 9,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Einband fleckig, , Schnitt etwas staubig, innen sauber.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 88,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, USABrowsing Is Arousing
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 88,98
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 528 pages. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Sunfading to spine. Otherwise a very clean, unmarked copy with only minor edgewear. Over 500 comic strips published between 1956 through 1966. SIGNED BY JULES FEIFFER ON HALF TITLE PAGE. Record # 353345.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Co.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Sagebrush Press, Morongo Valley, CA, USASagebrush Press
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,39
EUR 5,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. (1960) unpaginated; Slight edgewear at spine and corners, but no chips; protected in removable polyfilm cover; author has signed on title page above his printed name. Signed by Author(s).