Field vision von morris wright (79 Ergebnisse)

Autor
Titel

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (79)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, USABay State Book Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,09

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,11

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,11

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,52

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, USAJake's Place Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition. Spine good, pages clean. Sticker adhered to spine and some edge and corner wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet 1957

    0451014553 / 9780451014559

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,37

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, USABeautiful Tomes

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,09

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, Second Printing. Orange and black illustrated covers with white printing; slight wear on edges and corners; rubbed a little. 251 pp., clean, unmarked.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, USABarnes & Nooyen Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,64

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: New. New Condition, Paperback book.

  • Verlag: Harcourt Brace, New York 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, USASleepy Hollow Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,26

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. g+/g+, some wear to dj. Ex-lib. Novel; 3282.

  • Verlag: Signet January 1955 1955

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, USAThe Book Garden

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 6,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Small tear at the top of the spine. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Verlag: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. DJ has some chipping, yellowing, scuffing, tears, and a few small missing pieces, and wear around edges. Endpapers are faded. Pages are yellowing.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bison Books 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Bison Books, 1974. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light spotting to the top page ends and a few small nicks to the spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent custom

  • Verlag: PPB1ST 1957

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: forest primeval, cherry tree, USAforest primeval

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    GD. GD.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Harcourt Brace 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, USACragsmoor Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Black cl., silver concentric circles to cover; black backstr. with silver lettering, red concentric circles. Dj not clipped, shelfworn with sl. rubbing at corners, some sm. tears repaired with mending tape. Name, date inside front cover. Remnants of bookpl

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harcourt, Brace 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 24,27

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,54

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 26,50

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Verlag: Signet Books. New York: New American Library. 1957

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. first edition. D-1455 almost near fine, unread but a name written inside Cover art by M. Glaser. paperback.

  • Verlag: Harcourt, Brace

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 20,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (bullfights, fiction ).

  • Verlag: Signet Books. New York: New American Library. 1957

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. first edition. D-1455 near fine Cover art by M. Glaser. paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 31,04

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 7/1/1974 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,41

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Field of Vision. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nebraska Press 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,97

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London 1957

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Peruse the Stacks, ABAA, Gig Harbor, USAPeruse the Stacks, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    First U.K. edition. Hardcover in jacket. Boards a bit dusty, jacket chipped along upper edge. Very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press. 1974

    0803257899 / 9780803257894

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, USAWittenborn Art Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 31,29

    EUR 8,68 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 8vo. 251 pp. Very Good+, Trade Paperback with minor shelf wear. 4th Bison Printing.