First amendment transcripts oral von irons peter (30 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fair.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,33
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Slipcase Good. 4 cassettes included. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Slipcase Good. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USASt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USAAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sturdy unmarked copy. Minor shelf wear along outside edge of pages. Dj intact. Lh.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD HARDCOVER Oversized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, USABob's Book Journey
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,27
EUR 5,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Focuses on key First Amendment cases illustrating the most controversial debates over issues of free speech, freedom of the press, and the right to assemble. An unrivaled view of the Supreme Court in action that will interest anyone wanting first-hand exposure to American law and history. Softcove…r, x, 262 pp. Excellent condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, USAThe Bibliophile
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,82
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, USAThe Parnassus BookShop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Near Fine Condition. Clean, unmarked, tight and square volume. The focus of this book is on key First Amendment cases illustrating the most controversial debates over issues of free speech, freedom of the press, and the right to assemble, including Barnes v. Glen Theat…er; New York Times v. Unites States ("Pentagon Papers" case); Texas v. Johnson (flag burning case); Brandenburg v. Ohio (hate speech by Klansmen); and others. 262 pages. 6 x 9.25 inches. 1998, The New Press, USA.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 262 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, USAGene The Book Peddler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book and tapes in fine condition with no markings, slipcase has some rubbing and creasing, two small tears on top and bottom of backside.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, USABookworm Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 12,42
EUR 6,39 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. Intact Dustjacket. First Edition. 262pp hardcover book with intact dustjacket PLUS a holder containing 4 audio casettes. Oral arguments on the tapes are printed in the book. Like new condition with no marks or tears. Appears to be unused and unread. A bright and clean copy with both parts in a clean… and intact cardboard slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Verlag: New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Pr, 1997 1997
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, USAOUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,68
EUR 2,81 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. Includes 4 tape cassettes. In very good slipcase. 1st printing. 262 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,72
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. hardback/cassette edition. 262 pages. 10.50x7.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, USAInquiring Minds
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,01
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,39
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,06
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The New Press
Anbieter: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, USAGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,46
EUR 9,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cassette Tapes and Case. Zustand: Good Clean Cond. No Dust Jacket. 4 Cassette Tapes with cin fitted case, with biographical details on covers, in good clean condition, a typical used box (books sized) with some slight wear to edges and spine. Firmly usable / readable. Tapes are in very good condition. As to be expected with used… items, there may be some minor bumping, creases, and/or scuffs. Overall a good copy. ~First Amendment (Amendment I) to the United States Constitution prevents the government from making laws which regulate an establishment of religion, or that would prohibit the free exercise of religion, or abridge the freedom of speech, the freedom of the press, the freedom of assembly, or the right to petition the government for redress of grievances. It was adopted on December 15, 1791, as one of the ten amendments that constitute the Bill of Rights. ~ We appreciate your consideration of one of our books, art prints or novelty items. We strive to offer fast, courteous and professional service to all our patrons. Reading is one of life's great pleasures. Please inquire for further details, our items arrive shrink wrapped and well packed. ~ Thank you for viewing and stopping by. Book.