Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen It! Publications, llc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1639840095 ISBN 13: 9781639840090
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen It! Publications, llc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1639840095 ISBN 13: 9781639840090
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen It! Publications, LLC December 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1639842071 ISBN 13: 9781639842070
Anbieter: Book People, Henrico, VA, USA
Signiert
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. Brand new copy. Signed by author on Title Page. Signed By Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 1577488628 ISBN 13: 9781577488620
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
audioCD. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kinmor Music December 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0951120441 ISBN 13: 9780951120446
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good. No writing or highlighting, nice clean condition.
Verlag: Pilot Press, 1944
Anbieter: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Slight edge wear on covers. Small water stain along bottom edge front cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
Verlag: William Morrow & Company, New York, 1947
Anbieter: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Printing. Blue cloth w/dark blue block and gilt lettering. Spine darkened, moderate soiling to boards, corners bumped. Owner inscribed front endpaper, text is clean, tight, bright, no marks.
Verlag: Pen It! Publications, LLC
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The Author, Baltimore, MD, 2004
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Good. Small octavo with crease to the front cover, 152 pp., notes.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Hollywood Anthology of Poetry, Hollywood, 1938
Anbieter: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Boards in blue cloth, very good w/ bumps to top corners boards. Inscribed by L. E. Behymer, one of the poets included. Anthology includes James Steven McGroarty, Ben Field. Many women also included, Ona Baroda, Alice Eyre, Cornella Dodds, and many others. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: William Morrow and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Pilot Press Ltd, 1944
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1944. First Edition Thus. 536 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Boots ex-library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and pen markings to front free endpaper and back pastedown. Minor tape marks to pastedowns. Minor cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,29
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Bruce Humphries, 1964
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USA
sheet_music. Zustand: Very Good. Minor discoloration along spine edge of front cover. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!