Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sabian Publishing Society, 1941
ISBN 10: 0878780033 ISBN 13: 9780878780037
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Theosophical Publishing House, 1981
ISBN 10: 083560442X ISBN 13: 9780835604420
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Pages are flat and tight but front cover is not flat with pages. A number of small creases on front and rear covers. Clean, unmarked pages. Light wear along spine and edges.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Blue binding with green and white lettering on front cover. A few B/W illustrations scattered through the book. Binding is somewhat edgeworn. Photos of book on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quest Books (IL) January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 083560442X ISBN 13: 9780835604420
Anbieter: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Thumbing/light foxing to edges, embosser to first page, light rubbing/yellowing to covers, minor wrinkle to rear cover.
Anbieter: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown USA, buying and selling good books at reasonable proces since 1991.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1975, reprint, paperback. Very good condition. Binding tight, only light wear, clean internally, light spine crease. A nice clean copy except for previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. 195 pages.
Verlag: Theosophical Publishing House, 1982
Anbieter: The Bookish Stitch, Cedar Rapids, IA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Revised Edition. Explore the fascinating world of astrology with "THE GUIDE TO HOROSCOPE INTERPRETATION" by Marc Edmund Jones. This revised edition, published by Theosophical Publishing House in 1982, is a must-have for any adult interested in body, mind, and spirit. With 195 pages, this trade paperback edition is 8.1 inches in length, 6.9 inches in width, and 0.5 inches in height. It is written in English and includes the ISBN-10 number 083560442X. This vintage book is perfect for any astrology enthusiast, covering a wide range of topics such as general astrology and horoscopes. Don't miss the opportunity to add this gem to your collection.; 15.00 x 12.00 x 1.00.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. This is a 1969 printing. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Erstwhile owner's bookplate on front endpaper; interior pages with text without any extraneous marks. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked with very light wear to corners and spine, remaining tight and solid. VG+ condition. BP/Astrology.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Samuel Weiser, 1980. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: QUEST book/ Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton Il, 1974
Anbieter: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. This book has 28 horoscopes delineated, plus the basic points of delineation for 44 others! Some of the charts include, Carl Jung, Oscar Wilde, Abe Lincoln, Leon Trotsky, Helen Keller, Kant, Chopin, Lewis Carroll, Mussolini. It's concise but, jam-packed with traditional info on chart interpretation. It's old school, & that is good. Amazon. This copy is in excellent condition as the 1974 QUEST paperback edition of the 1941 original with no negative issues. It is a softcover measuring 7.75" x 5" and will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping.The previous owner's stamp is on the inside cover.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and bumping. Binding is tight. Interior covers have light age-toning and smudging. Page edges have heavy foxing with light scuffing and smudging. Interior pages are age-toned and foxed. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sabian Pub Society January 1941, 1941
ISBN 10: 0878780033 ISBN 13: 9780878780037
Anbieter: Second Chances Used Books, Sebastopol, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Later edition, dated 1972. Jacket rubbed, with some chipping to edges. Upper and lower edges of front jacket panel creased. 'This Book Belongs To' labels on front fep and half-title page. Personal library pocket glued to rear pastedown. Pages lightly tanned but clean.
Verlag: Sabian Publishing Society, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. Reprinted. 195 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Minor sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards. Boards are bowed.
Anbieter: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text has no marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (new age, astrology, horoscopes) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Paperback in very good- condition, from a private collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. One marking on page 100, otherwise text also very good. Crease to top outer corner, half-inch closed tear to top back cover. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Verlag: Sabian Pub Society, 1941
Anbieter: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. 1969 publication date. Acceptable condition hardback. Minor edgewear and spotting on textblock. Writing on back page. Dust jacket has slight chipping on lower edge of back cover. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
EUR 8,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Moderate cover wear/rubbing, number penned on fly, owner name and sticker on title page, small symbol written on upper exterior page edges near spine. 168pp. Book.
Verlag: The Theosophical Publishing House, 1975
Anbieter: Singing Pebble Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition, pages are clean with no marking. Minor scuffing and staining on front and back cover. Second Quest printing, 1975.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Red Wheel/Weiser 06.1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 0877284954 ISBN 13: 9780877284956
Anbieter: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, Deutschland
paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. 168 Seiten 9780877284956 Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 198.
Verlag: Stanwood WA. 1969. Sabian Publishing Co., 1969
Anbieter: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, USA
blue cloth hardbound 8vo. 8º (octavo). no dustwrapper. fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of markings. nice clean copy. no library markings or store stamps, no stickers or bookplates, no names, no inking , no underlining, no remainder markings etc ~. fifth printing. color decorative endpapers. x+195p. b&w horoscope diagrams. 4 appendices. 5 indices. horoscopes of famous people. astrology. psychology. philosophy. theosophy. horoscope interpretation. the zodiac.