Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. America's Finest Landscape Photographers (illustrator). Very Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. America's Finest Landscape Photographers (illustrator). Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 1852308362 ISBN 13: 9781852308360
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 1852308362 ISBN 13: 9781852308360
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 1852308362 ISBN 13: 9781852308360
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Foxing present on the page edges and endpapers. The pages have some light notes, underlining and or highlighting present. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Verlag: Longmans, Green, 1954
Anbieter: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 115 numbered pages; minor darkening to text; medium darkening inside covers; Medium tanning to outside edges of pages. Dust jacket has a lot of wear and tear, but it is included. Weight 8 ounces. Measures 7.5 by 5 by .75 inches. 082609.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Margin checks on several pages, spine lean. 287pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gregorian & Biblical Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 8876531270 ISBN 13: 9788876531279
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on cover and spine, stamps on page edges, bookplate inside front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Decoding Death: Metaphysical Interpretation. Book.
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. 1st Edition. Ex-Library.
Anbieter: Stahr Book Shoppe, Hamden, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. this work provides a deep historical and theological examination of the evolution of the Christian church within the specific context of Latin America.
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Fair. Highlighting on inner cover and page 6. Hinge cracked at title page. Rest of binding solid, pages crisp and clean. Slight paper loss at edges of fly page from removal of tape. No dust jacket. Covers have some light scuffs and dents. Minimal tip wear at corners.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Bernard Geis
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.