Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan General Reference, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028619943 ISBN 13: 9780028619941
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan General Reference, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028619943 ISBN 13: 9780028619941
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028619943 ISBN 13: 9780028619941
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028619943 ISBN 13: 9780028619941
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan General Reference, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028619943 ISBN 13: 9780028619941
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 1403934487 ISBN 13: 9781403934482
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 1403934487 ISBN 13: 9781403934482
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, 2005
ISBN 10: 1403934487 ISBN 13: 9781403934482
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 4th ed. 8vo, 668 pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan General Reference, 1998
ISBN 10: 0028619943 ISBN 13: 9780028619941
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge of text block.
Anbieter: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. xiv, 463 p. Illustrated. A reference guide to nearly 500 key military figures in history.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan General Reference, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028619943 ISBN 13: 9780028619941
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan General Reference, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028619943 ISBN 13: 9780028619941
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing. DJ in mylar cover.
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Third edition softcover in VG condition: slight exterior wear, slight spine crease, slight pencil erasure on the first page, otherwise unmarked. 622 pages, over 2000 brief biographies. [2.1 lbs]. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 1403934487 ISBN 13: 9781403934482
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,18
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan General Reference, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028619943 ISBN 13: 9780028619941
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Excellent condition, dust jacket included when applicable, no markings in text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Publishing Company, New York, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0028619943 ISBN 13: 9780028619941
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 463 p. Audience: General/trade.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content has light toning. Good complete DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan; St. Martin's P, 1963
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Hard cover. 3rd ed., revised and enlarged. 822p., 25 cm. Previous ed. published as 'Dictionary of Canadian Biography. ' 2v., Macmillan, 1945. ex-library with usual markings clean and tight. protective cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library.