Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Teaching Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 0590496468 ISBN 13: 9780590496469
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Teaching Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 0590496468 ISBN 13: 9780590496469
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Teaching Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 0590496468 ISBN 13: 9780590496469
Anbieter: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Heinemann Pub Date: 1/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 239 First edition.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Teachers Guide. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heinemann Educational Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0435083732 ISBN 13: 9780435083731
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heinemann Educational Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0435083732 ISBN 13: 9780435083731
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heinemann Educational Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0435083732 ISBN 13: 9780435083731
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heinemann Educational Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0435083732 ISBN 13: 9780435083731
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heinemann Educational Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0435083732 ISBN 13: 9780435083731
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Teaching Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 0590496468 ISBN 13: 9780590496469
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Teaching Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 0590496468 ISBN 13: 9780590496469
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Teaching Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 0590496468 ISBN 13: 9780590496469
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Earle, Scott W. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Earle, Scott W. (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Earle, Scott W. (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Earle, Scott W. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Teaching Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 0590496468 ISBN 13: 9780590496469
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1994 paperback in very good condition. Underlining on a few inside pages. Other than that, all inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frank Schaffer Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 0867348046 ISBN 13: 9780867348040
Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Large Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Van Etten, David (illustrator). Moderate wear to cover edges & corners. Nice, tight, unmarked copy with NO writing, highlighting, notes, or filled-in blanks. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Teaching Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 0590496468 ISBN 13: 9780590496469
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: new. Earle, Scott W. (illustrator).
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780435083731.