Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research and Education Ass., New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Wraps are rubbed with edgewear. Prior owner name on fep. Pages are clean with no markings in text. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. 1187 pp. Wraps are rubbed with edgewear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research and Education Assn., NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Revised Printing. Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Initials inked on 4 pages, else text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 1105 pages. Illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association 1978-12-31, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. General used book wear but has no markings. Ships promptly.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Verlag: New York Research & Education Assoc. 1984., 1984
Anbieter: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Fine condition. Illustrated by Diagrams. Revised edn. Binding is paper wraps.
Verlag: Research and Education Association, New York, N.Y., 1986
Anbieter: Nick of All Trades, Penn Valley, CA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near fine. NF softcover. Scarce. Minimal signs of wear to exterior, binding solid and straight, interior clean and unmarked. An excellent example.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association,U.S., 1978
ISBN 10: 0878915079 ISBN 13: 9780878915071
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:0878915079.