Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: Goodwill_NE_Indiana, Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. The book has obvious wear and tear. Cover may have some damage creases but is still intact. Binding may be slightly damaged. May have writing, underlining and highlighting throughout book. May have an end page torn out but it doesn't compromise the text. May have yellowed pages. Fast Shipping, safe and secure mailers. Stock photo used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1959
ISBN 10: 0198154224 ISBN 13: 9780198154228
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Clarendon Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Good, clean, tight condition with highlighting. Dust Jacket in Very Good condition. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very good. Clean text, sound binding. Paper lightly yellowed. Dust jacket has light edge-wear. Previous owner's name on FFEP 316 pp.
Verlag: Clarendon Press: Oxford, Oxford, 1975
Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Second Edition. The book is in good condition with a sturdy hardcover. The spine and binding are intact, showing minimal wear. There is no dust jacket present. The pages are clean with no inscriptions or markings, suitable for collectors or students seeking a reliable copy for study.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1959
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Visible wear, x-lib with usual labels and stamps, binding rebound with black library tape, pencil marking to text, binding good. WR.
Verlag: Clarendon Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Verlag: Clarendon Press, 1959
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Oxford At The Clarendon Press, Oxford England, 1950
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good. no jacket. reprint. 5 5/8 x 9 " 316 pages some pencil marginalia, notes and underlining.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd. shelf wear on the book and jacket and book. one inscription and some old tape residue. a bit marked, with annotations and highlighting in text. soundly bound and presentable. no date. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford
ISBN 10: 0198154224 ISBN 13: 9780198154228
Anbieter: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Minus. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Jacket. Second Edition, Fifth Printing. 316pp. Spine is slightly cocked. Tips and spine ends are rubbed. Spine heel is bumped. Front board has a heavy one inch scratch. Former owner notation at lower tip of front endpaper. Several pages are dogeared. Edges of jacket have creases. Tips and spine ends have light chipping and are missing small pieces. Spine panel and flap folds are sunned. Front panel has a tiny stain. Text is unmarked. 0198154224.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Previous owner's name FFEP. Otherwise, a clean unmarked lightly worn copy with dust jacket in very good condition. 316 pages.
Verlag: Oxfod, Clarendon Press
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition with wear. Ex-library.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1963
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. The boards are edge rubbed with knocked corners and scuffing along the edges. The binding is secure. Ink inscriptions from previous owner on the front end page and front paste down. Ink annotations on a few pages, not affecting text. Pencil notes on the back paste down. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. Reprinted. 316 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Textblock is in English and Hebrew. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Clarendon Press 1955 blue cloth boards are moderately rubbed. corners slightly bumped. binding tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University At the Clarendon Press, 1959
ISBN 10: 0198154224 ISBN 13: 9780198154228
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Nice clean copy, tight binding, clean pages. Part of a collection fron St. Mary's College Library in St. Marys Kansas. Inside front cover has label "Please return to the O T Professor." A Hard to find book in nice condition like this one. ; 1.15 X 8.75 X 5.63 inches; 316 pages.
Verlag: Clarendon Press Oxford, 1939
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Scuffed. Remains of Dustjacket. Good Reading Copy.
Verlag: Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1972
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xii, 316 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes vocabulary and index. Texts in English and Hebrew. Subjects; Bible O.T. Hebrew. Hebrew language Grammar. Language and languages. Hebrew language ; Textbooks for foreign speakers English. Hebrew language Grammar ; Textbooks. Hebrew Language. Classical Hebrew Language. Hebrew language Text-books. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1959
ISBN 10: 0198154224 ISBN 13: 9780198154228
Anbieter: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, USA
Zustand: GOOD. Originally published 1959. Circa 1980s. 5th printing. Blue cloth hardcover. No Dust jacket. 369pp. GOOD. A bit of light pencilling. Minor wear to extremities.
Verlag: Oxford
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.