Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Paperback, Near Fine, London: Virgin Books:, 1995. Paperback, Near Fine, 287 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0863696821 ISBN 13: 9780863696824
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. With the addition of a new cast member, Kochanski, and the split between the original partnership behind the show, there is much new ground to cover in this second revised edition. Much of the text has been rewritten and new photos added, but it still contains the latest information on all the episodes and new spin-off products and activities. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0863696821 ISBN 13: 9780863696824
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. With the addition of a new cast member, Kochanski, and the split between the original partnership behind the show, there is much new ground to cover in this second revised edition. Much of the text has been rewritten and new photos added, but it still contains the latest information on all the episodes and new spin-off products and activities. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Red Dwarf" Programme Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London Bridge (Mm) 01/01/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0863696821 ISBN 13: 9780863696824
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 9,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 9,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Verlag: Virgin Books 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0753501031 ISBN 13: 9780753501030
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Paperback. Later printing of the Second Revised Edition. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book.
EUR 4,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbReprint Edition. Zustand: good. good reprint Virgin 1994 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Virgin Publishing, UK, 1993
Anbieter: Harry Righton, Evesham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Small amount of creasing to covers. B/W photographs to mid-section. Very good, clean condition.
EUR 10,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Published In 1993 : Reprinted Edition : Virgin Books : Just A Very Small Amount Of Faint Face Rubbing : Otherwise Fine : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Photographs : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Paperback. 286 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Virgin, London, 1995. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. More specifically: Covers have light creasing. Edges of covers have moderate wear. Spine has moderate reading creases. . Edges of pages are slightly foxed. Pages are reasonably tanned. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: Red Dwarf is the UK's biggest science fiction TV show, running since 1988. It has also been screened on cable in the USA. This Programme Guide, now in its second completely revised and updated edition, has been a UK be stseller and has been reprinted six times. It is packed with information about Red Dwarf, but also captures the show's zany humor. photos. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Movie / TV Tie-in; Science Fiction & Fantasy. ISBN: 0863696821. ISBN/EAN: 9780863696824. Inventory No: 11010604. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. 286 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Virgin, London, 1993. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. More specifically: Covers have light creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are reasonably tanned. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: Red Dwarf is the UK's biggest science fiction TV show, running since 1988. It has also been screened on cable in the USA. This Programme Guide, now in its second completely revised and updated edition, has been a UK be stseller and has been reprinted six times. It is packed with information about Red Dwarf, but also captures the show's zany humor. photos. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Movie / TV Tie-in; Science Fiction & Fantasy. ISBN: 0863696821. ISBN/EAN: 9780863696824. Inventory No: 09050300. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!