Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. John Patience (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. After a flood ruins Mr. Rusty's house, his neighbors and friends come to the rescue and help build a new house for Mr. Rusty and his family. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Patience (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. John Patience (illustrator).
EUR 2,44
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. John Patience (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,43
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. John Patience (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. John Patience (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. John Patience (illustrator). 1780913001. 6/8/2026 10:03:21 AM.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. Good+. John Patience, illus. 21 pages. No DJ. General wear to covers. ISBN:0-517-427877.
Verlag: Peter Haddock Ltd., Bridlington, England, 1980
Anbieter: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 4to. Hardcover. Glossy pictorial boards. One of the "Tales From Fern Hollow" series. 21pp. Profusely illustrated in color. Very good.
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Mr. Rusty's New House This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Award Publications Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0861634780 ISBN 13: 9780861634781
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,10
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Award Publications Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0861634780 ISBN 13: 9780861634781
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Haddock Ltd 01/12/1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0710501250 ISBN 13: 9780710501257
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Award Publications Limited:, 1990
ISBN 10: 0861634780 ISBN 13: 9780861634781
Anbieter: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine-. First published in 1989, this book is the 1990 printing, beautigully illustrated in color. FINE- HARDCOVER. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colour Library International, Godalming, Surrey, 1989
ISBN 10: 0862837243 ISBN 13: 9780862837242
Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated by Patience, John (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Corners lightly bumped, ink mark to top of spine, missing front endpaper, slightly shakey in binding. ; First edition, first printing with no other printings listed. Gloss pictorial boards. No names or marks inside, reading copy only. Large format book and priced accordingly. ; Tales from Fern Hollow; Vol. 4; 24 pages; When Rufus Rusty woke up one morning with water dripping on his head and all day other things kept going wrong around the house and then it got flooded out, it was clear that It was time for the family to find a new home.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Derrydale Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0517691221 ISBN 13: 9780517691229
Anbieter: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Kanada
Pictorial Boards. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Top and bottom of spine are bumped. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine-. John Patience (illustrator). 21 pages, illustrated in color by John Patience. FINE- HARDCOVER. Previous owner inscription is present. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Award Publications Limited, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0861634780 ISBN 13: 9780861634781
Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Illustrated by Cloke, Rene (illustrator). First Edition (?); Second Printing. Gloss pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Tales of Oaktree Wood; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; Rusty the rabbit decides he'd rather live in a house of his own than with his brothers and sisters in a burrow so he goes house hunting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Award Pub. 1990`, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0861634136 ISBN 13: 9780861634132
Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Rene Cloke (illustrator). Hbk; Illus. Boards; Lge 4to; illus. Eps; lovely illus. Throughout; Vg ; Green spine black writing. ; Oaktree House; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
EUR 4,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Rene Cloke (illustrator). Hbk; Illus. Boards; Lge 4to; illus. Eps; lovely illus. Throughout; Vg+; Oaktree Wood; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.