Seamless web language thinking creature knowledge art experience (13 Ergebnisse)

Titel

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (13)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: G. Braziller 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Former library book. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Verlag: George Braziller 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USAThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Cover. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover, no dustjacket, previous owner's signature.

  • Verlag: Allen Lane The Penguin Press, London 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,29

    EUR 19,44 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st UK Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. No Dustjacket. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 320 pages.

  • Verlag: Allen Lane, 1970. 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,19

    EUR 22,02 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. 8vo. xiii + 320pp. Original black cloth, d/w. rubbed to edges. US$10.

  • Verlag: London, Allen Lane The Penguin Press, 1970. 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 16,41 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    xiv+320pp. 8vo. Original cloth in lightly worn dustwrapper. A very good copy.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: George Braziller, New York 1970

    Anbieter: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, USABlind-Horse-Books (ABAA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket, As Issued. A critic maps how language, art, and thought connect-before publication. An advance issue of Stanley Burnshaw's interdisciplinary work exploring the relationship between language, perception, and artistic experience. Issued prior to publication, this cop

  • Verlag: Allen Lane 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichAardvark Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 20,54

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. **HARDBACK** In unclipped dustjacket No stamps or inscriptions.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allen Lane/The Penguin Press, London 1970

    0713901608 / 9780713901603

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 41,78

    EUR 24,34 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dustjacket Good. First British Edition. 320 pages. Unclipped dustjacket has some colour lightening to spine, light creasing/small nicks to top edges, small chips to spine-ends and top corners. Hardback binding has clean black boards, ink name/address to flyelaf, smells sligh

  • Verlag: Allen Lane/The Penguin Press 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustralienBook Grocer

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 25,08

    EUR 25,92 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Stanley Burnshaw, Allen Lane/The Penguin Press. Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerThis profound work, The Seamless Web: Language-Thinking Creature-Knowledge Art-Experience, presents a comprehensive philosophical inquiry into the interconnectedness of

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: George Brazilier, New York 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, USARare Book Cellar

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 64,92

    EUR 9,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A 1/4 inch slight tear to front, normal wear. Scarce in this condition for a book this size.

  • Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 63,08

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped

  • Anbieter: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, USAFables Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 63,22

    EUR 2,59 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. Second printing. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Significant shelf, storage or usage wear present that does not affect the readability of the book. The binding is cracked, but all pages are present. Some sun-fading on the cover. The pages have some notes and underli

  • Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 66,74

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.