Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. 1973. paperback. Very good copy showing minor age and shelfwear. Binding visible at bottom edge of spine. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1973. paperback. Very good copy showing minor age and shelfwear. Binding visible at bottom edge of spine. . . . .
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. J. Krishnamurti was an independent scholar and philosopher who focussed on the unity of humanity in the face of the ideological division. He himself pledged no allegiance to a particular ideology, rather focussing his spirituality on the importance of self-awareness and the interconnectivity of humanity with each other and with nature. The Second Penguin Krishnamurti Reader includes two of his most popular works, "The Urgency of Chance" and "The Only Revolution." This volume was edited by Mary Lutyens, an English author best know for her biographical studies of Krishnmurti.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Later Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Minor browning to the pages. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 318 pages 18 cm. Subjects: Krishnamurti, J. (Jiddu) 1895-1986 Knowledge, Theory of. Mysticism. Anthroposophy. Conduct of life. Indian philosophy. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Secondhand. Book covers have light shelf wear. Clean pages, lightly tanned. Spine lightly creased. Good book.
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Later Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Minor browning to the pages. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 318 pages 18 cm. Subjects: Krishnamurti, J. (Jiddu) 1895-1986 Knowledge, Theory of. Mysticism. Anthroposophy. Conduct of life. Indian philosophy. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Card covers in tidy condition, spine creased and sunned, pages browned Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. paperback, 318pp, pages browning, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and sound, cover edges rubbed, crease on spine, Good condition. ISBN: 0140036873.
Penguin Books 1984 used book english text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harmondsworth, Penguin Books Ltd., 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0140036873 ISBN 13: 9780140036879
Anbieter: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Schweiz
kartoniert; flexibler, farbig illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 317 / 11 x 18 cm / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband geringfügig berieben, Papier etwas gebräunt Sprache: en.
Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1974
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. Mild age-toning to page edges. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 250pp; 318pp. Two volumes.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.