Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0486650162 ISBN 13: 9780486650166
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0486650162 ISBN 13: 9780486650166
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Writing on bottom pages. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, New York, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0486650162 ISBN 13: 9780486650166
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 636 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. NOTE: Foxing to the top fore-edge. Light ding to lower corner back cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0486650154 ISBN 13: 9780486650159
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Dover Publications, 1985
Anbieter: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Deutschland
Originalbroschur. 22cm. Zustand: Gut. XVI,680 Seiten. Index. Nur der Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren ( obere vordere Deckelkante mit einer kleinen BESTOSSENEN Stelle ) . Sonst SEHR gutes Exemplar. (We offer a lot of books on PHYSICS and MATHEMATICS on stock in EXCELLENT shape). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: JOHN WILEY & SONS, LONDON-NEW YORK-SYDNEY-TORONTO, 1973
ISBN 10: 0471449008 ISBN 13: 9780471449003
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
HB GREY. Zustand: GOOD. JACKET: GOOD DJ. Monographs and Texts in Physics and Astronomy; Volume XXVII; Theoretical Solid State Physics Volume I: Perfect Lattices In Equilibrium; ex-library, soiled in very good dust jacket with chipped, soiled, owner stamped, fore edges stamped; previous owner stamp on fep; dust jacket has minor wear and rubbing else in good condition; Appendixes, Problems, Refences, Index; DATE PUBLISHED: 1973 EDITION: 680 PGS.
Anbieter: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Anbieter: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, London, Sydney, Toronto: John Wiley & Sons, 1973
ISBN 10: 0471449016 ISBN 13: 9780471449010
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Deutschland
Leinen Leinen. Zustand: Sehr gut. XV, 619 S. Interscience Monographs and Texts in Physics and Astronomy. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 946.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 303,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, London, 1973
Anbieter: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Two volume set. First edition. Volume 1 ISBN: 0471449008. Volume 2 ISBN: 0471449016. Both dust jackets show moderate rubbing and edge wear with some small chips at corners and head and heel of spine. Dust jacket of Volume 1 has 3cm tear from lower front edge and a 2cm tear from lower rear corner. Front flyleaf of Volume 1 has been neatly excised, likely to remove a previous owner's name. Light age toning to pages. Contents are otherwise clean with no marks or inscriptions. Binding is sound. s139.
Verlag: Dover, New York, 1973
Anbieter: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Österreich
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. kA (illustrator). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 2 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 1360 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - leichte Gebrauchsspuren.