Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transworld Publishers Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 055277376X ISBN 13: 9780552773768
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Swan Books, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 055277376X ISBN 13: 9780552773768
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Swan Books, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 055277376X ISBN 13: 9780552773768
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Swan Books, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 055277376X ISBN 13: 9780552773768
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2007
ISBN 10: 055277376X ISBN 13: 9780552773768
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,44
Anzahl: 16 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chart Throb.The ultimate pop quest. Ninety five thousand hopefuls. Three judges. Just one winner. And that's Calvin Simms, the genius behind the show. Calvin always wins because Calvin writes the rules. But this year, as he sits smugly in judgement upon the mingers, clingers and blingers whom he has pre-selected in his carefully scripted 'search' for a star, he has no idea that the rules are changing. The 'real' is about to be put back into 'reality' television and Calvin and his fellow judges (the nation's favourite mum and the other bloke) are about to become ex-factors themselves. Ben Elton, author of Popcorn and Dead Famous returns to blistering comic satire with a savagely hilarious deconstruction of the world of modern television talent shows. Chart Throb. One winner. A whole bunch of losers. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0373223234 ISBN 13: 9780373223237
Anbieter: Trish's Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Harlequin Intrigue. HI #323.
EUR 3,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chart Throb This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Heart-throb (Mills & Boon Medical) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chart Throb This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,14
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Chart Throb This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transworld Publishers Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 059305749X ISBN 13: 9780593057490
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Heart-throb for Hire This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0449002551 ISBN 13: 9780449002551
Anbieter: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hard to find Fawcett Romance, 8th printing in very good condition. Spine is creased and slanted, small creased on top of front cover.pages are clean and tight, no writing or stamps on or in book.WRAPPED IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info .Summary - NO WOMAN COULD RESIST HIM . . .Once voted the "Sexiest Man Alive," Jericho Beaumont had dominated the box office before his fall from grace. Now poised for a comeback, he wants the role of Laramie bad enough to sign an outrageous contract with top producer Kate O'Laughlin--one that gives her the authority to supervise JB's every move, twenty-four hours a day, seven days a week.ESPECIALLY THE ONE WITH THE MOST AT STAKE . . .The last thing Kate wants to do is baby-sit her leading man, and Jericho Beaumont may be more than she can handle. A player in every sense of the word, he is an actor of incredible talent--and a man with a darkly haunted past. Despite her better judgment, Kate's attraction flares into explosive passion, and she is falling fast. But is she being charmed by the real Jericho or the superstar who dazzles the world? .
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Harlequin Intrigue, light reading creased, light age yellowing.
EUR 3,67
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chart Throb This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
Anbieter: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 8th Printing. Hard to find Fawcett Romance, 8th printing in new condition, with slight edge wear.WRAPPED IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info .Summary - .NO WOMAN COULD RESIST HIM . . .Once voted the "Sexiest Man Alive," Jericho Beaumont had dominated the box office before his fall from grace. Now poised for a comeback, he wants the role of Laramie bad enough to sign an outrageous contract with top producer Kate O'Laughlin--one that gives her the authority to supervise JB's every move, twenty-four hours a day, seven days a week.ESPECIALLY THE ONE WITH THE MOST AT STAKE . . .The last thing Kate wants to do is baby-sit her leading man, and Jericho Beaumont may be more than she can handle. A player in every sense of the word, he is an actor of incredible talent--and a man with a darkly haunted past. Despite her better judgment, Kate's attraction flares into explosive passion, and she is falling fast. But is she being charmed by the real Jericho or the superstar who dazzles the world?
EUR 3,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1781108458. 6/10/2026 4:20:58 PM.
EUR 3,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780500452. 6/3/2026 3:27:32 PM.
EUR 3,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1753695809. 7/28/2025 9:43:29 AM.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transworld Publishers Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 0552773778 ISBN 13: 9780552773775
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transworld Publishers Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 0552773778 ISBN 13: 9780552773775
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776777894. 4/21/2026 1:24:54 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0373825749 ISBN 13: 9780373825745
Anbieter: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near New, Near Mint. First North American Printing. Condition is near new/near mint, slight tanning to inside of cover a beautiful book.WRAPPED IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT THE CONDITION OF BOOK.We have other titles in this genre, and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package. please contact us for info.Summary - More at home in the corporate boardroom than the world of romance, Kate Reynolds finds herself pursued by rugged Roy Fitzsimmons, whom she begins to suspect of being a gigolo who makes his living pursuing lonely women.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Following the enormous success of Dead Famous Ben Elton returns once again to the world of reality tv. Chart Throb.The ultimate pop quest. Ninety five thousand hopefuls. Three judges. Just one winner. And that's Colin Simms, the genius behind the show. Colin always wins because Colin writes the rules. But this year, as he sits smugly in judgement upon the mingers, clingers and blingers whom he has pre-selected in his carefully scripted 'search' for a star, he has no idea that the rules are changing. The 'real' is about to be put back into 'reality' television and Colin and his fellow judges (the nation's favourite mum and the other bloke) are about to become ex-factors themselves. Ben Elton, author of Popcorn and Dead Famous returns to blistering comic satire with a savagely hilarious deconstruction of the world of modern television talent shows. Chart Throb. One winner. A whole bunch of losers. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Zustand: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.