Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0316038121 ISBN 13: 9780316038126
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. First Thus. Stated First Edition (Paperback) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Rem. Mk. On The Upper Page Edges. Faint Stain On The Foredges. Summary:"A Sharply Opinionated Compendium Of Pithy Reviews And Ratings Of Every Episode Of The Original Star Trek Series, The Next Generation, Deep Space Nine, Voyager, And The Complete Movie Series Includes A Cross-Referenced Index."- Publisher.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Back Bay Books February 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316038121 ISBN 13: 9780316038126
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition, full number line. Every Trek Episode rated and reviewed by America's leading Treksperts. Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Card cover is clean and unmarked, only wear is at the front corner tips and this is very slight. Tight glued binding. Pages very clean, no markings of any kind. 286 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Back Bay Books January 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316038121 ISBN 13: 9780316038126
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Minimal foxing, no written markings.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First printing. Octavo, 8" tall, xv + 286 pages, stiff illustrated wraps. A very good, generally clean, neat soft cover with minor shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white, with light foxing on the fore-edges and a remainder mark.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Back Bay Books February 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316038121 ISBN 13: 9780316038126
Anbieter: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Thumbed edges, minor sticker residue and minor writing to cover, else tight and clean.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. In englischer Sprache. 285 pages.
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Verlag: Back Bay Books, 1998
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Trek Episode & reviewed by America's Leading Treksports.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Little, Brown & Company, 1998. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. DJ: none, BOOK: as new.
Verlag: Glencoe, 2007
ISBN 10: 0078692482 ISBN 13: 9780078692482
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USA
Audio Book (CD). Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. New 2007 Copyright, Factory Sealed In Original Shrink Wrap, In CD-ROM MP3 Format, inClass Reader, Trek 2 CD-ROM In MP3 Format, Jamestown Reading Navigator, inClass Reader Audio Library With Recordings Of All The Selections In the inClass Reader, Read By Master Readers, Which Help Students Improve Overall Comprehension And Build Reading Fluency, For Compatible WIN/MAC And MP3-Copatible CD Player, In Pictorial Original Packaging Featuring A Skateboarder, ISBN 0078692482 (2007 Copyright) CDU3 CDU5.
Soft cover. Zustand: FINE+, Near New. Alan Robert (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. "Here is simple, can't fail instructions & learn-at-a-glacne line drawings are thrilling costumes from STAR TREK.with directions for necklaces, bracelets, & make-up with 8 pages of costumes & jewelry in color. . COSTUMES INCLUDED - Captain Kirk, Mr. Spock, Dr McCoy, Navigator Ilia, Communications Officer Uhura, Vulcan Master, 23rd Century Female Civilian, Andorian, Arcturian; >>> 390 grams. >> Minor wear/ creasing along spine; creasing to upper right corner of front cover; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0316038121 ISBN 13: 9780316038126
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread copy. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Book.
Anbieter: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st UK edition, 1998. Original pictorial wrappers VG. Pages clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 286 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company (Back Bay Books), New York, 1988
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Cover design by John Fulbrook III (illustrator). 1st Edition. A sharp, episode-by-episode critical guide to the Star Trek universe as it stood in the late 1990s, covering The Original Series, The Animated Series, The Next Generation, Deep Space Nine, Voyager, and the feature films through First Contact. Written in a lively, Siskel-and-Ebert style format, the book provides star ratings, production credits, air dates, commentary, and thematic indexing across the franchise. The design incorporates bold retro-futurist typography and graphic elements echoing classic Trek visual motifs. This is a First Edition, First Printing as stated on the copyright page with full number line present. Condition: Near Fine. Light edge wear to wraps and a hint of handling; interior clean and bright with tight binding. No creases to spine. No ownership markings. A particularly attractive copy. An important late-1980s snapshot of Trek criticism before the franchise's modern revival era, this volume reflects fandom during the height of syndicated Trek dominance. It remains a foundational fan reference from two well-known genre journalists. Mark A. Altman is a longtime science fiction journalist, producer, and media commentator, formerly editor-in-chief of Sci-Fi Universe and later a television producer and host of genre podcasts. Edward Gross is a veteran entertainment journalist known for in-depth coverage of science fiction television and film, particularly Star Trek. Together, they have authored multiple franchise reference works, including the influential Captains' Logs volumes, and are regarded as prominent voices in late-20th-century Trek fandom scholarship.
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 384 pages.