Understanding social problems edition (42 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, USARiLaoghaire
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,21
EUR 4,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. 576 numbered pages; some underlining and highlighting in text; book only; no software or online codes; several minor marks to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners and edges of cover; minor bump and peel to one corner of cover; minor bump to spine; a few minor creases to cover; a fe…w minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 2 pounds; measures 9.2 by 7.3 by .85 inches; first listed 12/16/17.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Ninth ] Publisher: Cengage Pub Date: 1/1/2013 Binding: paperback Pages: 515 Ninth edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USAa2zbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover (Spiral Bound). Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Special 7th Edition. Good study copy, Text appears to have markings, curl to cover, shelf, edge and corner wear to all over cover, spiral bind is somewhat loose but all pages are still intact. Tearing at binding side of covers, corner folds on pages, bookstore sticker on b…ack cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 1111403082. ISBN/EAN: 9781111403089. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561027839.

- Softcover
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USAAPlus Textbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,90
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,64
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USATextbooks_Source
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,21
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. 5th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USAa2zbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,57
EUR 5,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Used good, some writing and highlighting Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0534565115. ISBN/EAN: 9780534565114. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE294256494.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USABook Booth
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sixth Edition. instructor's edition, sixth edition, covers have minor wear and curling, binding tight, pages unmarked, gently used textbook with xxvi + 690 pages + epilogue, appendix, glossary, references and index, color illustrations Size: 8 x 10.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, KanadaHeroes Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. this copy is tight and square with some highlighting.light edge wear.

Understanding Social Problems (Fourth Canadian Edition)
Mononey,Linda A.;Holmes,M.Morgan;Knox,David;Schacht,Caroline
- Softcover
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, KanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,84
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Very good copy.(see picture) 574 pages including index.Maybe ten pages have some mild highlighting.Infotrac Card still attatched.

- Softcover
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USAa2zbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 43,25
EUR 5,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Sixth Edition. Some marking and or highlights, Moderate shelf wear, may have bookstore stickers, or be former reference copy. Looks nice. 690 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sociology & Culture; Education. ISBN: 0495504289. ISBN/EAN: 9780495504283. Pictures of this…item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561011635.

Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 44,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Ninth ] Publisher: Cengage Pub Date: 1/1/2013 Binding: paperback Pages: 515 Ninth edition.

Verlag: Thomson/Wadsworth 2007
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USABookworksonline
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,39
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. 5th Edition. New 2007 Copyright In Oversized Softcover Format, Instructor's Resource Manual With Test Bank For Mooney, Knox, And Schacht's Understanding Social Problems, Fifth Edition With Preface, Resource Integration Guide, 16, Test Questions, Answers, Appendices A-D, 717 Pages And Pictoria…l Red And White Cover, ISBN 0495128260 (2007 Copyright) J4.

- Softcover
Anbieter: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, MN, USACollege Campus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 75,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.

Anbieter: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, MN, USACollege Campus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 80,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 136,08
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 278,63
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Anbieter: Bookseller909, ANKENY, IA, USABookseller909
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 120,73
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. moisture daage Book was bound with a hardcover! Book may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, access codes, etc.