Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0877733848 ISBN 13: 9780877733843
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0877733848 ISBN 13: 9780877733843
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shambhala, Boston, 1987
Anbieter: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Printing. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. Very good light wear to covers and inside half-title - no other faults.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shambhala Publications, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0877734410 ISBN 13: 9780877734413
Anbieter: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Trade Paperback. First Trade Paperback. Slight shelfwear, else fine, tight, clean, with flat spine having no cracks or creases. Apparently unread.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. DJ with minor tears. Pages clean.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0877734410 ISBN 13: 9780877734413
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (light crease to front flap) dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shambhala Publications 12/19/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 1570626642 ISBN 13: 9781570626647
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Way of the Actor: A Path to Knowledge & Power. Book.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Century Hutchinson, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 071261219X ISBN 13: 9780712612197
Anbieter: Summerhill Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo. 216 pp., name index. Includes interviews with Liv Ullman, Charlton Heston, Glenda Jackson and Antony Sher. Unclipped dust jacket shows minor edge creasing at top.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.