Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abingdon Press (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 0687015448 ISBN 13: 9780687015443
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 1962
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1971
ISBN 10: 0800704320 ISBN 13: 9780800704322
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: United Church Publishing House, 2010
ISBN 10: 1551341840 ISBN 13: 9781551341842
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: United Church Publishing House, 2010
ISBN 10: 1551341840 ISBN 13: 9781551341842
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. clean well kept paperback copy, covers intact, no stains, stickers, or marks.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
paperback. Zustand: Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fleming H. Revell Company, Old Tappan, NJ, 1971
ISBN 10: 0800704320 ISBN 13: 9780800704322
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Ex-library (church) copy with normal markings and attachments. Text is clean, pages are white and crisp. Binding is tight and solid. Four sections include services, devotion guides, sermons and music sources. 256 pages including source note and biblio. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0800704320. ISBN/EAN: 9780800704322. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561008673.
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 1961
Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean. Front and back cover are good. Dust jacket has edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Binding in good condition. Text block is clear. Shows signs of some shelf ware. One small tear on back cover.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Faith Alive Christian Resources, 2002
ISBN 10: 1562128671 ISBN 13: 9781562128678
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Faith Alive Christian Resources, 2004
ISBN 10: 1562128671 ISBN 13: 9781562128678
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Presbyterian Church, 1970
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. How Worship Became Music: A Historical Sourcebook. Book.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Spine ends bumped. Edge & shelf wear. Light highlighting.
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spine ends & corners bumped. Edge & shelf wear. No marks in text. Ribbon removed. CD included, but was used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Faith Alive Christian Resources, 2004
ISBN 10: 1562128671 ISBN 13: 9781562128678
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Spine ends bumped. Edge wear. No marks in text. CD included and still sealed.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.