Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aardvark Vanheim (edition ), 1982
ISBN 10: 0919359019 ISBN 13: 9780919359017
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, UNMARKED PB. 1986 3rd Printing. Binding SOLID, Spine Uncreased. Bit of a vertical ripple to center of pages, light paper toning. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY! [REDUCED Charges for Standard International Delivery].
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aardvark-Vanheim (edition Second Printing), 1995
ISBN 10: 0919359159 ISBN 13: 9780919359154
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aardvark-Vanheim January 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0919359159 ISBN 13: 9780919359154
Anbieter: Beers Book Center, Sacramento, CA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Only mild signs of handling and shelf-wear. A handsome copy. Tight, clean, unmarked. Some yellowing from age. Will pack with care.
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff b&w illus. wraps. 5th ptg. thus. Modest handling wear to covers, lightly thumbed, minor corner wear. Square, uncreased binding, unmarked interior, a bit tanned toward edges. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aardvark-Vanheim (edition Reprint), 2002
ISBN 10: 0919359183 ISBN 13: 9780919359185
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aardvark-Vanheim October 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0919359108 ISBN 13: 9780919359109
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used Very Good. Fifth printing, Demeber 1995. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aardvark-Vanheim, Montreal, 1992
ISBN 10: 0969618905 ISBN 13: 9780969618904
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 78 Pages. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Series book #3. No marks. Appears unread. No page numbers.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.With supplement. From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Signed. Flat signed by Dave Sims & Gerhard Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. , Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.