Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0689117817 ISBN 13: 9780689117817
Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0689117817 ISBN 13: 9780689117817
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0689117817 ISBN 13: 9780689117817
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0689117817 ISBN 13: 9780689117817
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0689117817 ISBN 13: 9780689117817
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0689117817 ISBN 13: 9780689117817
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0689117817 ISBN 13: 9780689117817
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0689117817 ISBN 13: 9780689117817
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum, Macmillan Publishing Company/New York, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0689318219 ISBN 13: 9780689318214
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Tryon, Leslie (illustrator). hard cover, ex library, rebound by Bound-to-Stay Bound, library bar code and stamp, reinforced binding, 1 closed tear on a page, pictorial boards, unpaged, 10 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches, first edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum / MacMillan Publishing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0689705654 ISBN 13: 9780689705656
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum / MacMillan Publishing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0689705654 ISBN 13: 9780689705656
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum from Macmillan Publishing Company/New York,, 1987
ISBN 10: 0689313071 ISBN 13: 9780689313073
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
hard cover, unpaged, 7 1/8 x 7 1/8 inches, Children's Choice Book Club division of Macmillan Book Clubs, Inc., very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum from Macmillan Publishing Company/New York,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0689314612 ISBN 13: 9780689314612
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
soft cover, teacher's name stamped on first end paper, unpaged, 9 x 9 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum / MacMillan Publishing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0689705654 ISBN 13: 9780689705656
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum / MacMillan Publishing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0689705654 ISBN 13: 9780689705656
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0689117817 ISBN 13: 9780689117817
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0689121644 ISBN 13: 9780689121647
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Thus. First Atheneum Hardcover Edition (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Is Bound Within Boards With Brown Paper Over One Quarter Canvas. Copper Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has Light Foxing To The Upper Page Edges And A Small Store Price Sticker On The Ffep. The Unclipped Jacket Has Light Rubbing And Age Toning To The Edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum from Macmillan Publishing Company/New York,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0689316151 ISBN 13: 9780689316159
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
Malone, Nola Langner (illustrator). very good book condition, very good dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing Co., 1985
ISBN 10: 0689115466 ISBN 13: 9780689115462
Anbieter: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Tan wraps with blue and green titles, golf illustration in black and white, very clean, whisper of wear to front corners, rear lower corner is creased. Former owner name on endpaper. A few quotes are highlighted on about fifty of the pages, otherwise clean, no other markings, no creasing. Nearly 2000 quotations arranged in forty categories from Caddies to Courses, Duffers, Fans, Pressure, Winning, etc. Words of wit and wisdom by everyone from Mark Twain to Hank Aaron. A fun and entertaining book--especially for golfers! 270 pages, indexed. 8.25 x 5.5 inches. 1985, Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing, New York, New York U.S.A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum / MacMillan Publishing, 1982
ISBN 10: 0689706200 ISBN 13: 9780689706202
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing Co., 1994
ISBN 10: 0689122004 ISBN 13: 9780689122002
Anbieter: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First US Edition. Type: Hardback Atheneum, First American Edition 1994. Hardcover Book in Fine Condition with a Good Dust Jacket. Monotone contemporary historic illustrations throughout. A superb evocation of 16th century Europe, rich in textual and illustrative detail. How people lived, how they saw themselves, what they wore and ate, what they bought and sold, how they communicated, what languages they spoke--social and well as conventional history. Jacket with small closed tear to spine heel, tape protected; slightly wrinkled spine head, otherwise very good condition. Book with gray cloth over spine with silver titles, blue boards, as new. Tight, solid and square binding. Rough cut. Internlas as new. 648 pages, indexed with Notes and Bibliography. 6.5 x 1.8 x 9.5 inches. 1994, Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing Co., New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum / Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0689118198 ISBN 13: 9780689118197
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- SIGNED BY AUTHOR -- Other than prior owner's name removed, book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only lightest wear. Color photography throughout. First Edition w/full # string, dust jacket price clipped. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum / MacMillan Publishing, 1982
ISBN 10: 0689706200 ISBN 13: 9780689706202
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing Company, Los Angeles, CA, 2005
ISBN 10: 155583793X ISBN 13: 9781555837938
Anbieter: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in Fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum (Macmillan Publishing), New York, New York, USA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0689312644 ISBN 13: 9780689312649
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. Newton, Patricia Montgomery (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. First edition, first printing. Copyright page has the complete number line. Jacket is not price clipped and looks fantastic in mylar. Illustrations on dust jacket are vivid and unfaded. Boards are pale orange cloth covered. Gilt decoration on front board and lettering on spine and back board is bright. Binding is tight. Interior is clean other than previous owner book plate inside front board. Pig friends Lily and Orlando look forward to a marvelous vacation but find a striking contrast between their plans and reality. 31 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 0743246241 ISBN 13: 9780743246248
Anbieter: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Simon & Schuster, Date: 2005. Hardcover Book in Near Fine Condition with a Very Good Dust jacket. 422 pages. 10.25x6.75x1.50 inches. Photograph section slightly wrinkled on top, else Fine. Upper edge of jacket slightly wrinkled, else Fine. This book is an homage to Marian Fontana's husband and to all those who lost their lives at the World Trade Center. 20045, Simon & Schuster. ISBN 0743246241 9780743246248.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/ Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0689121741 ISBN 13: 9780689121746
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Morris Taub (Jacket Design); Jerry Bauer (Author Photo) (illustrator). 261 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dj shows minimal wear, with slight shelf wear on top and bottom edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0689120893 ISBN 13: 9780689120893
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. William Graef (Jacket Design); Sally Stepanek (Author Photo); Barbara Marks Graphic Design (Design) (illustrator). 356 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum (Macmillan Publishing Company), New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0689314965 ISBN 13: 9780689314964
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 7th Printing. Seventh printing, hardcover, inscribed by Hobbs on half title page, has tiny lean to binding, faint bowing to boards, and very slight bumps to spine ends and board corners, otherwise a solid, bright, clean VG+ copy in like dust jacket which has very slight bumps to spine ends and corners, faint rubbing, and a touch of shelfwear to edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum/Macmillan Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0689117817 ISBN 13: 9780689117817
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.