Brandon publishing (75 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (75)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing 2016

    0996416099 / 9780996416092

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing 2013

    0988683741 / 9780988683747

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing 2020

    0996416080 / 9780996416085

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USARed's Corner LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 8,61

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. First Edition. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business. Alexandra Tatu (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barton Publishing, Brandon, South Dakota 2015

    0996746021 / 9780996746021

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, USAInga's Original Choices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. Near Fine. Second Edition. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 27.97], clean, crisp, colors bright, minor edge wear. A stock image photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's dust jacket design . Pages [142] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Black boards, clean, bright silver deco

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Oak Publishing 2008

    0980191203 / 9780980191202

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 12,64

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing 2020

    0996416080 / 9780996416085

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,84

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Alexandra Tatu (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing 2020

    0996416080 / 9780996416085

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,84

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Alexandra Tatu (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bearpaw Publishing, Brandon, Canada 1992

    0969549830 / 9780969549833

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, USABook Bear

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good Plus. 352 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing Company 1987

    0828319154 / 9780828319157

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: True Exposures Publishing, Incorporated, Brandon, Mississippi, U.S.A. 1998

    0964259516 / 9780964259515

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USABook Booth

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 5,11 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Signed by photographer on first page. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to dustjacket. 136 pages. Profusely illustrated in color. Signed by Author.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing 2013

    0988683733 / 9780988683730

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 5,84

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 56 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.15 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allyn Publishing, Brandon, Florida 1998

    0966901800 / 9780966901801

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, USAJames Lasseter, Jr

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,60

    EUR 6,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. None. Signed & inscribed opposite the cover page by the author, Alvin H. Felman as follows: " To/Deborah/With best wishes/and good luck/Sincerely/Alvin H. Felman." 294 pages. Clean, tight and bright. This is the author's autobiography. Felman's adolescent dislocations, competition for medical school, p

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: True Exposures Publishing, Incorporated, Brandon, Mississippi, U.S.A. 1998

    0964259516 / 9780964259515

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,16 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Beautiful color photographs. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing Company 1987

    0828319154 / 9780828319157

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, USAsuffolkbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: True Exposures Publishing, Brandon, Mississippi, U.S.A. 1998

    0964259516 / 9780964259515

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, USABurm Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book and dust jacket condition is very good. Book tail spine edge bumped and rubbed. Tail corners lightly rubbed. Else fine. Gilt lettering to spine and front. Jacket tail spine edge crimped. Minor shelfwear. Else fine. Paul Brown is a widely published and na

  • Verlag: Brandon House Publishing Co., Brandon, FL

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,92

    EUR 3,43 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Uneven fading, scuffs, soils, bent corners, etc. A readable copy. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing 2014

    0692279970 / 9780692279977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 9,28

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 42 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.11 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BRANDON PUBLISHING 2016

    184717874X / 9781847178749

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,43

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Alice Taylor takes her readers along the byways of Ireland and into the heart of the country. In stories by turn comic and poignant, she explores the character of family and friends, testing the bonds of concern and kindness which hold people together. Num Pages: 192 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBR; BM; HBTB; VFV;

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing Company, Boston, MA 1987

    0828319154 / 9780828319157

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USANWJbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on an orange cloth covered boards in an orange & brown pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 186pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Foundations Book Publishing, Brandon MS 2020

    1645830381 / 9781645830382

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, USAHudson's Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,61

    EUR 4,12 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. New pristine unblemished condition. "This book is a must-read for everyone who wants more truth about UFOs and E.T.s." - Linda Moulton Howe, Reporter and Editor, Earthfiled.com and Investigative Reporter, Ancient Aliens on the History Channel.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BRANDON PUBLISHING 2016

    184717874X / 9781847178749

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,09

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Alice Taylor takes her readers along the byways of Ireland and into the heart of the country. In stories by turn comic and poignant, she explores the character of family and friends, testing the bonds of concern and kindness which hold people together. Num Pages: 192 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBR; BM; HBTB; VFV;

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing Company, Boston 1991

    0828319421 / 9780828319423

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USAMonroe Street Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 20,54

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 241 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean, tight copy with only minor wear to edges. Black and white photos throughout. Record # 2233361.

  • Verlag: Lewis Brandon Publishing Co. 2001

    0965175626 / 9780965175623

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0965175626. Trade Paperback. Inscribed by author on second front free endpaper. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.

  • Verlag: Brandon Miller Publishing - 1993

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA"Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,75

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. PB/pub.1993/Fair condition (ex-lib)/46 pages - Discusses the hisoty of Robert E. Lee. [AT927754]. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing 2015

    099641603X / 9780996416030

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 10,84

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 46 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon: Bearpaw Publishing, 1994 1994

    0969549873 / 9780969549871

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaBooks on the Web

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paper bound, orange wrappers, xiii + Pp239. Includes index. Scattered highlights throughout else a good copy. 420 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing 2012

    0988683709 / 9780988683709

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,14

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 28 pages. 7.81x0.08x5.06 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing 2015

    0996416005 / 9780996416009

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,43

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 82 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Publishing 2013

    0988683717 / 9780988683716

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,49

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 148 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.37 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brandon Weimer Publishing 2018

    0692146091 / 9780692146095

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,64

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 24 pages. 11.00x0.06x8.50 inches. In Stock. Salmond, Jared (illustrator).