Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 188 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes index. Bibliography: p. 176-179. Translation from the Swedish. Subjects; Masonry History. Cathedrals Design and construction History. Stonemasons. Stone buildings. Architecture Europe History. Stonemasons History. Architecture, Medieval. Stonemasons History Europe. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stockholm: Carmina, 1978, Stockholm, 1978
Anbieter: Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts, Basking Ridge, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 280p. An excellent overview of humanism in the Middle Ages. Text entirely in Swedish.
Tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Poesía. Poemas. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.
Verlag: Delft, Verschenen ter gelegenheid van het IIe Lustrum van de Carmina Burana. 1955. (24 pp.). Met illustraties in zwart-wit., 1955
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback met transparant omslag, ingenaaid. Omslag verkleurd op de rug en rand, bovenrand beschadigd, bovenhoekje van de omslag op de achterkant mist. Verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 188pp hardback, brown boards gilt in wrapper illustrated in bw and colour.
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: New. El autor, que pertenece a la Compañía de Jesús, es licenciado en Filosofía, profesor en la Universidad Católica de Córdoba y otras instituciones. 75 Páginas. 100 gr. Libro.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Hardcover book in dust jkt. PO signed FEP. Book has no other markings, inside or out, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. Dust jkt is not price-clipped; there is a window in the front panel that looks through to the scene on the front cover. There is a small tear (repaired) at each of the top corners (see photo) of this window, and a repaired tear at the top of the juncture of the rear panel and spine. 200 pgs w/color photos.
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 188 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes index. Bibliography: p. 176-179. Translation from the Swedish. Subjects; Masonry History. Cathedrals Design and construction History. Stonemasons. Stone buildings. Architecture Europe History. Stonemasons History. Architecture, Medieval. Stonemasons History Europe. 1 Kg.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Mildly edgeworn.
Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. dust jacket is in a clear protective wrapper, light rubbing to edges, light marks, price unclipped, 188pp, pages clean and VG+ condition.
Verlag: Carmina, 1981
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
inb. Zustand: Fine.
Hard cover. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Swedish edition. Cover is lightly tanned and smudged, but text is legible. Spine is sunned, but text is legible.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. With CD! (Slovenian Music, Choirs) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Anbieter: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, Schweden
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Carmina, 1978. Folioformat (32,5x24 cm). Trådhäftad. Ryggfoten aningen tilltryckt, i övrigt endast helt lätta bruksspår. Skyddsomslaget fräscht, men något naggat och veckat i kanter och hörn, framför allt vid rygghuvudet och i baksidans överkant samt med ca 1 cm reva, med anslutande vikt flik, i främre, nedre hörnet. 79 s. Rikligt illustrerad, delvis i färg.
Verlag: Carmina, Stockholm, 1982
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with sharp corners, firm hinges, clean pages. Small tear to top inside flap, tape repaired tears to front cut out o/w Good condition. BP/Textile Art.
Verlag: Carmina, Buenos Aires, 1976. 1° Edición., 1976
Anbieter: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, BUE, Argentinien
Erstausgabe Signiert
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Rafael Felipe Oteriño. Campo visual. Poemas. Carmina, Buenos Aires, 1976, 75 pp. 1° Edición. Dedicatoria manuscrita del autor. Excelente estado. FF-2155! Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.
Verlag: Buenos Aires : Carmina, 1980
Anbieter: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 55p+4f ~ 21x14x1cm. ~ Falta la primera blanca, por lo demás, Muy Buen estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español / Poetry / Argentine Literature // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. edicion 1938, 92 paginas, tapa blanda.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Carmina, Bristol, 1990
ISBN 10: 1869817176 ISBN 13: 9781869817176
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo. pp 20. Wraps. Original publisher's white stapled covers, lettered black. ISBN: 1869817176 Very good.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Un texto a varias manos, una invasión femenina del espacio de Arreola, un viaje sobre los lomos del dinosaurio de Monterroso que cruza, ida y vuelta, el océano, el idioma como vínculo y como torsión, como puente. Y la transgresión, ese trampolín hacia el cuento. Así es el mundo de Las Microlocas, donde se cuestiona tanto la escritura individual como las fronteras geográficas, la solemnidad de la Academia, el aislamiento del escritor. En perfecto estado interno y externo. Dedicatoria de las autoras al anterior propietario en primera página. Medidas: 20'5x13'5 cms. Ref.: F-1-3 ENVÍO A ESPAÑA: 5'20 ?. SE AJUSTARÁ EN LA COMPRA. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.
Verlag: Bokförlaget Carmina 1978. 1978, 1978
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
280 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets illustrerade pappband. Försättsbladet med namnteckning, inlagan bitvis med anteckningar i marginalen och understrykningar i texten.
Verlag: Carmina 1979. 1979, 1979
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
181 s. Förlagets illustrerade pappband. Pärmarnas hörn stukade.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris, La Musardine, Carmina, Paris, 2000
ISBN 10: 2842711211 ISBN 13: 9782842711214
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italien
paperback. Zustand: Fine. . 8vo. pp. 114. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Book.
Hardback. Illustrated throughout with beautiful color photographs of the works of the leading textile artists of the countries of Scandinavia, including Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland and Iceland. Includes glossary and bibliography.Small square quarto. Good condition. Name inscribed at top of first page. Dust jacket has some scuffing wear/light creases and small tears at edges.
Verlag: Bokförlaget Carmina 1981., 1981
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
167 s. Förlagets illustrerade pappband. Översättning av Jan Stolpe. Inledning av Tore Frängsmyr.