Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Verlag: Chain Store Publishing Corporation
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CHAIN STORE PUBLISHING CO., 1971
ISBN 10: 0912016124 ISBN 13: 9780912016122
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. DJ: average minus fraying along edges BK: fine minus ageing; signed by author. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 150 pages. Ex-university library book. Shelf wear, fading to the spine, pages yellowed; a good solid book overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 206674.
Verlag: Chain Store Publishing Corporation., 1963
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. ISBN Hardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement of later printing on the copyright page. Book is a tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition.
Verlag: Chain Store Publishing Co., 1952
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Food Service, Management, Food Service Carreers) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: New York, Chain Store Publishing, reprinted 1963., 1963
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
8vo, viii +430pp. Original boards in green dustwrapper, slightly edgeworn and chipped; some slight sunning on spine. A very goodto near-fine copy.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Chain Stores, United States, Stores) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chain Store Publishing Corporation, 1963
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 230 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and minor chipped pieces along the back flap. The boards in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Lebhar-Friedman Books / Chain Store Publishing Corp., 1983
Anbieter: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. GOOD / DUST JACKET GOOD. Former Library Book. xiii, [1], 190 pp. Text clean and unmarked except for usual library treatments. Tan paper over boards lettered in gold at spine, lower edges slightly rubbed. Dust jacket protected in library dust jacket cover, slightly toned, unclipped. Binding firm.
Verlag: Chain Store Publishing Corporation, New York, 1952
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Tall octavo. xi, 362pp. Bookplate of Armand J. Castellani, cofounder of Tops Markets, else a near fine copy in blue cloth gilt. The author was editor of *Chain Store Age*.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Chain Store Publishing Corporation
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 362 S. C13101 Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Verlag: Chain Store Publishing Co., New York, 1952
Anbieter: John R. Sanderson, Bookseller, Stockbridge, MA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Erstausgabe
Original Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket a little chipped, and with a short tear or two. Inscribed by the author in the year of publication to Raymond H. Fogler, President of Montgomery Ward, who is mentioned prominently in the text. Inscribed by the Author.
Verlag: Chain Store Publishing, 1963
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 3rd. edge wear and some gnawing on the jacket and book. some usage markings. includes a 30 page supplement from 1967. contents are intact and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: CHAIN STORE PUBLISHING CO., NEW YORK, 1971
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
HARD BACK BROWN. Zustand: GOOD. JACKET: GOOD DJ. Title gilted on the cover. General wear and rubbed cover. Bookplate in the book. Tight and clean binding. No writings. DATE PUBLISHED: 1971 EDITION: 200.
Verlag: Chain Store Publishing, New York, 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut erhalten. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Guter Umschlag. Lebhar-Friedman Books; 301 p. Size: 625 g. Buch.