Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Tracy Martin (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Desiderata Press, United Kingdom, Cambridge, 2001
ISBN 10: 0954167805 ISBN 13: 9780954167806
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Enmity's Nurse: The Garrick Hall Murder This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Zustand: Good. good condition, several pages has highlighting, moderate wear to corners and edges, ships same or next business day.
paperback. Zustand: Good. good condition, pages are clean and free of markings, light wear to corners and edges, has dust jacket where applicable, ships same or next business day.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Desiderata Institute, La Vergne, TN, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974011207 ISBN 13: 9780974011202
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good/none, used, 2nd printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps, iv-xxxi, 144pp. Interior clean, no marks, , pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Desiderata Institute, la vergne Tn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974011207 ISBN 13: 9780974011202
Anbieter: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. An excellent clean unmarked solid copy signed on first title page by author with just his signature and "Lander 2006". Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Desiderata Press 01/12/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0954167813 ISBN 13: 9780954167813
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Mental training is scarcely covered in the climbing literature, yet it is as important to performance as strength, flexibility, and technique. In his unique approach to mental training, Arno Ilgner draws essential elements from the rich 'warrior' literature, as well as from sports psychology, and combines these with his extensive climbing experience to create The Rock Warrior`s Way. Here is a comprehensive program for learning how to focus your mental resources during a challenging climb. It includes step-by-step guidance on motivation analysis, information gathering, risk assessment, mental focus, and deliberate transition into action. Poor use of attention creates fear, which can manifest itself as anything from performance anxiety to sheer terror. By using attention more purposefully we can understand how fear is created, deal with it effectively, and free ourselves to get back in touch with a far more powerful motivating force--our love of climbing. We can then create the kind of unbending intention that leads to outstanding performance. The Rock Warrior`s Way is a revolutionary program for climbers who want to improve both their performance and their enjoyment of climbing.
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Mental training is scarcely covered in the climbing literature, yet it is as important to performance as strength, flexibility, and technique. In his unique approach to mental training, Arno Ilgner draws essential elements from the rich 'warrior' literature, as well as from sports psychology, and combines these with his extensive climbing experience to create The Rock Warrior`s Way. Here is a comprehensive program for learning how to focus your mental resources during a challenging climb. It includes step-by-step guidance on motivation analysis, information gathering, risk assessment, mental focus, and deliberate transition into action. Poor use of attention creates fear, which can manifest itself as anything from performance anxiety to sheer terror. By using attention more purposefully we can understand how fear is created, deal with it effectively, and free ourselves to get back in touch with a far more powerful motivating force--our love of climbing. We can then create the kind of unbending intention that leads to outstanding performance. The Rock Warrior`s Way is a revolutionary program for climbers who want to improve both their performance and their enjoyment of climbing.
Zustand: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el fascinante mundo de la cerveza con este libro que combina pensamientos, palabras y recetas. Descubre la historia, los tipos y las curiosidades de esta popular bebida, mientras aprendes a maridarla con diferentes platos y a elaborar tus propias creaciones cerveceras. Una guía completa para los amantes de la cerveza y aquellos que deseen adentrarse en su cultura. EAN: 9788415094104 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Cerveza Autor: Sara Cano Fernández| Ana Belén Valverde Elices Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa dura.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Descubre el mundo del café a través de este libro que combina pensamientos, palabras y aromas. Explora las diferentes variantes del café, desde datos curiosos y citas inspiradoras hasta recetas nuevas y originales. Aprende a utilizar el café como ingrediente en platos intensos y aromáticos, y disfruta de un pequeño tesoro para los amantes de esta popular bebida. EAN: 9788415094067 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Café Autor: Sara Cano Fernández Editorial: Desiderata Books, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa dura.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Halloween con niños', es una guía repleta de ideas, disfraces y recetas para celebrar una fiesta de Halloween inolvidable. Ideal para disfrutar en familia, ofrece instrucciones para crear calabazas talladas, disfraces de momias y vampiros, y decoraciones aterradoras. Además, incluye recetas fantásticas para preparar platos temáticos y llenar la mesa de delicias espeluznantes. Con ilustraciones a color, este libro es perfecto para hacer de Halloween una noche inolvidable. EAN: 9788415094005 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Hogar y Cocina Título: Halloween con niños Autor: Giulia Malerba| Ana Belén Valverde Elices Editorial: Desiderata Books, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa dura.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 8vo ; 84 pages.
Anbieter: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nice clean used book with no marks.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'Cake Design a ganchillo', te introduce en el mundo del diseño de pasteles a través del arte del ganchillo. Aprende a crear decoraciones dulces y originales para tus proyectos de ganchillo, explorando técnicas y patrones para dar vida a tus propias creaciones de diseño de pasteles. Ideal para los amantes del ganchillo y la repostería creativa. EAN: 9788415094159 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Cake Design a ganchillo Autor: Wilma Strabello Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 108 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el delicioso mundo del chocolate con este libro que combina recetas exquisitas, citas ingeniosas y curiosidades históricas. Descubre cómo elaborar pasteles, mousses y chocolatinas irresistibles, mientras disfrutas de anécdotas y datos interesantes sobre este manjar universal. Perfecto para los amantes del chocolate y la gastronomía. EAN: 9788415094036 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Chocolate. Pensamientos, palabras e ideas golosas Autor: Sara Cano Fernández Editorial: Desiderata Books, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa dura.
Mamma Mia contiene las recetas más queridas de la tradición italiana en un recorrido que atraviesa el país de norte a sur, un viaje gastronómico rico en memorias y sugerencias ligadas al territorio italiano: recetas clásicas sacadas de los viejos cuadernos que atesoran las familias italianas, para las que cocinar es cultura a la par que arte. Anécdotas y recuerdos contados alrededor de la mesa, pequeñas historias de sabiduría artesana que sirven para explicar un universo propio de productos típicos, extraordinarios e inimitables. Un recetario lleno de calor, ilustrado con maravillosas imágenes de los platos de la cocina más imitada del mundo convertidos en obras de arte y acompañados por la presentación típica de los productos gastronómicos más característicos de la Bella Italia.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Rock Warrior's Way: Mental Training for Climbers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Spadini, Fabrizio (illustrator).