Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DK Print World Pvt.Ltd,India, 1995
ISBN 10: 8124600570 ISBN 13: 9788124600573
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,04
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. [viii] + 49.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DK Print World Pvt.Ltd,India, 1995
ISBN 10: 8124600570 ISBN 13: 9788124600573
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. General shelf/reading wear. Pages/boards/jacket clean.
EUR 3,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 2,60
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 108.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.K. Printworld (P) Ltd. DK Print., 2011
ISBN 10: 8124606218 ISBN 13: 9788124606216
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 108 1st Edition.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,72
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. vii + 80.
EUR 2,72
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 24 Illus. (Col.).
EUR 2,84
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. vii + 87.
EUR 2,78
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. x + 85.
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 28 Illus. (Col.).
EUR 3,04
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 24 Illus. (Col.).
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,20
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,06
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. viii + 103.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,09
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 4 (in 1 Portfolio).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.K. Printworld (P) Ltd. DK Print., 2002
ISBN 10: 8124602069 ISBN 13: 9788124602065
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 24 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.K. Printworld (P) Ltd. DK Print., 2007
ISBN 10: 8124603928 ISBN 13: 9788124603925
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. x + 85 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.K. Printworld (P) Ltd. DK Print., 2008
ISBN 10: 8124604568 ISBN 13: 9788124604564
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. [viii] + 49 1st Published.